The Aylesbury & District League

The home of local football in Aylesbury & surrounding areas.

Welcome to the Home of the Aylesbury & District Football League (ADL)

Here you can find out everything you need to know about Saturday Football in Aylesbury and the Surrounding Area. 

From Contacts, Committee, Fixtures, Results and Tables to Latest News and ongoing adverts and developments

Follow us on Facebook also

See our Privacy Notice here 

December Fixtures 2018-19

December 1st 2018        
John Fathers Junior        Round 3 KO 130
Kirtlington 5 (3-5 pens) 5 Tetsworth
Wycombe Senior Cup   v   Round 2 KO 130
Prestwood 0 v 1 Chalfont Wasps
Thomas Field Shield   v   KO 130pm
Rivets Sports 1 v 5 APBS
Presidents League Cup   v   KO 130pm
Thame Res 5 v 0 Bucks Blue
Oving Village Cup       KO 130pm
Wingrave 0 v 3 Great Horwood
Premier Division   v   KO 2pm
Long Marston 2 v 2 Elmhurst
Quainton 4 v 6 Bedgrove Dynamos
Division One       KO 2pm
Aylesbury Dynamos 1 v 1 Bedgrove Utd
Ayletico 4 v 3 Rivets Sports Res
FC Bierton 8 v 1 Oving
FC Spandits 1 v 3 AW Mens
Ludgershall 2 v 1 Waddesdon
Division Two       KO 2pm
Aylesbury Raiders 5 v 0 Quainton Res
Bedgrove Dyn Res 3 v 3 Haddenham Utd
Bedgrove Utd Res 2 v 0 Wingrave Res
St Johns 4 v 1 Ludgershall Res
Stone Utd 3 v 2 Tetsworth Res
Saturday 8th December        
Berks & Bucks Int Cup       Round 4 
APBS  2 v  1 Stoke Poges Saints
Marsworth Senior Cup       Quarter Final 130pm
Elmhurst  4 v  2 Long Marston
Thomas Field Shield       Round 2 KO 1.30pm
Ayletico  1 v  0 Wingrave 
Sheffield Jackman Cup       Round 1 KO 1.30pm
AW Mens  5  v  2 Bedgrove Utd
Aylesbury Raiders  2 v  3 Bucks Blue
Stoke Mandeville  2 v  3 Waddesdon
ADL Reserve Cup       Round 2 KO 1.30pm
Bedgrove Dyn Res  2 v  3 Bedgrove Utd Res
Wingrave Res  2 v  3 Thame FC Res
Wendover Res  0 v  2 Rivets Sports Res
Premier Division       KO 2pm
Prestwood  P v  p Bedgrove Dynamos  
Thame  0 v  4 Wendover
Tetsworth  1 v  1 Rivets Sports 
Division One       KO 2pm
FC Spandits  2 v  4 FC Bierton
Oving  3 v  4 Ludgershall
Division Two       KO 2pm
Long Marston Res  2 v  2 Haddenham Utd
Ludgershall Res  1 v  5 Tetsworth Res
Quainton Res  5 v  1 Stone Utd
Saturday 15th December        
Berks & Bucks Junior       Round 3 KO 2.0pm
MK Wanderers Res   v   Rivets Sports Res
Willen   v   Oving
Wycombe Junior Cup       Round 2 - KO130pm
Penn & Tylers Dev   v   Thame FC 
Premier Division       2pm KO
APBS   v   Wendover
Long Marston   v   Quainton
Wingrave   v   Prestwood
Rivets Sports   v   Elmhurst
Tetsworth   v   Bedgrove Dynamos
Division One       2pm KO
AW Mens   v   Ludgershall
Bucks Blue   v   Aylesbury Dynamos
FC Spandits   v   Ayletico
Waddesdon   v   Bedgrove Utd
Wendover Res   v   FC Bierton 
Division Two       2pm KO
Aylesbury Raiders   v   Long Marston Res
Bedgrove Dyn Res   v   Tetsworth Res
Bedgrove Utd Res   v   St Johns
Ludgershall Utd Res   v   Haddenham
Quainton Res   v   Wingrave Res
Stone Utd   v   Thame FC Res
Saturday 22nd December        
Sheffield Jackman Cup       Round 2 KO 1330pm
FC Bierton   v   St Johns
Premier Division       2pm KO
Bedgrove Dynamos    v   Quainton
Long Marston   v   Wendover
Prestwood   v   Thame FC 
Tetsworth   v   APBS
Wingrave   v   Elmhurst 
Division One       2pm KO
Ludgershall   v   Bedgrove Utd
Rivets Sports Res    v   Bucks Blue
Stoke Mandeville   v   FC Spandits
Wendover Res   v   Oving
Division Two       2pm KO
Bedgrove Utd Res   v   Aylesbury Raiders
Stone Utd   v   Haddenham
Quainton Res   v   Long Marston Res
Thame FC Res   v   Tetsworth Res
Wingrave Res   v   Bedgrove Dyn Res

 

BBC Football News

Need to find a pitch?

map-link-image

ADL History

adl-history-image

ADL on FA Full Time

Top