The Aylesbury & District League

The home of local football in Aylesbury & surrounding areas.

Welcome to the Home of the Aylesbury & District Football League (ADL)

Here you can find out everything you need to know about Saturday Football in Aylesbury and the Surrounding Area.

From Contacts, Committee, Fixtures, Results and Tables to Latest News and ongoing adverts and developments

 

 

November Fixtures 2018-19

November 3rd 2018        
John Fathers Shield       Round 2
Tetsworth  3 v  1 Sporting Headington
Dayla Thomas Field Shield       Round 2
Stone Utd   4 v  9 Great Missenden
ADL Reserve Cup       Round 1
Long Marston Res  2 v  5 Wingrave Res
Sheffield Jackman Cup       Round 1
Aylesbury Raiders  5 v  4 Oving
FC Spandits  1 v  2 St Johns
Marsworth Senior Cup       Round 2
Bedgrove Dynamos  5 v  2 AW FC
Elmurst  4 v  3 Rivets Sports
Ludgershall   1  1 S.M/Ville (8-9 pens) 
Quainton  7 v  0 Bedgrove Utd
Wendover  4 v  5 Long Marston
Wingrave  5 v  2 Waddesdon
Premier Division        
Prestwood  1 v  4 APBS
Division One        
Bucks Blue  3 v  1 Wendover Res
Rivets Sports Res  3 v  4 Ayletico
Division Two        
Bedgrove Utd Res  1 v  2 Tetsworth Res
Haddenham Utd  0 v  3 Ludgershall Res
Thame Res  1 v  4 Bedgrove Dyn Res
         
November 10th        
Berks & Bucks Intemediate       Round 3 KO 1330pm
Bedgrove Dynamos  1 v  2 Bucking Ath Dev
City Colts  3 v  2 Wendover
Wingrave  1 v  6 Long Crendon
Sheffield Jackman Cup       Round 1 KO 1330pm
Bedgrove Utd   4 v  1 Ayletico
Bucks Blue   7 v  1 Stone
Stoke Mandeville  4 v  2 Ludgershall 
Waddesdon  6 v  2 Aylesbury Dynamos
Presidents League Cup       Round 2 KO 1330pm
AW FC  3 v  6 Quainton
Marsworth Reserve Cup       Round 1 KO 1330pm
Prestwood Res  4 v  1 Rivets Sports Res
Stewkley Res  1 v  1 Ludgershall Res (4-2P)
Tetsworth Res  4 v  7 Wendover Res  (AET)
Premier Division       KO 2pm
Elmhurst  0 v  3 Thame FC
APBS  2 v  2 Tetsworth
Rivets Sports  1 v  1 Long Marston 
Division One       KO 2pm
Oving  1 v  3 FC Bierton
Division Two       KO 2pm
Long Marston Res  2 v  4 St Johns
Aylesbury Raiders  9 v  2 Haddenham Utd
Quainton Res  0 v  2 Bedgrove Utd Res
Thame Res  1 v  1 Wingrave Res
         
November 17th        
Berks & Bucks Intemediate       Round 3 KO 1330pm
APBS   v   Hazlemere Sports
Herts Junior Cup       Round 2- KO 1330pm
Croxley Community    v   Long Marston
Berks & Bucks Junior Cup   -   Round 2- KO 1330pm
Ayletico   v   MK Wanderers Res
Bletchley Park   v   Bucks Blue
Oving   v   Ludgershall Res
Rivets Sports Res   v   Newport Pagnell Res
Waddesdon   v   Long Crendon Res
Presidents League Cup   -   Round 2- KO 1330pm
Wendover Res   v   Thame FC
Dayla Thomas Field Shield   -   Round 2- KO 1330pm
Ludgershall Utd   v   Bedgrove Utd 
ADL Reserve Cup   -   Round 1- KO 1330pm
Bedgrove Dyn Res   v   Bedgrove Utd Res
ADL Premier Division       KO 2pm
Bedgrove Dynamos   v   Rivets Sports
Quainton    v   Prestwood
Elmhurst   v   Wingrave
Tetsworth    v   Wendover
Division One       KO 2pm
Aylesbury Dynamos   v   FC Spandits
Stoke Mandeville   v   AWFC 
Division Two       KO 2pm
Haddenham Utd   v   Tetsworth Res
Long Marston Res   v   Aylesbury Raiders
Stone Utd   v   St Johns
Wingrave Res   v   Quainton Res
         
November 24th        
Dayla Thomas Field Shield       KO 1330
Elmhurst   v   Waddesdon
ADL Reserve Cup       KO 1330
Tetsworth Res   v   Ludgershall Res
Oving Village Cup       KO 1330
Stewkley   v   Long Marston
ADL  Premier Division       KO 2pm
Bedgrove Dynamos   v   Wingrave
Rivets Sports   v   Prestwood
Thame FC   v   APBS
Division One       KO 2pm
Ayletico   v   Stoke Mandeville
Bedgrove Utd   v   FC Bierton
Ludgershall Utd   v   Rivets Sports Res
Oving   v   Aylesbury Dynamos
Wendover Res   v   AW FC
Division Two       KO 2pm
Aylesbury Raiders   v   Thame FC Res
Long Marston Res   v   Quainton Res
St Johns    v   Bedgrove Utd Res
Stone Utd   v   Bedgrove Dyn Res
Wingrave Res   v   Haddenham Utd

 

BBC Football News

Need to find a pitch?

map-link-image

ADL History

adl-history-image

ADL on FA Full Time

Top