The Aylesbury & District League

The home of local football in Aylesbury & surrounding areas.

Welcome to the Home of the Aylesbury & District Football League (ADL)

Here you can find out everything you need to know about Saturday Football in Aylesbury and the Surrounding Area.

From Contacts, Committee, Fixtures, Results and Tables to Latest News and ongoing adverts and developments

 

 

April Fixtures 2017-18

Saturday 7th April 2018  
 

Marsworth Reserve Cup Semi Finals KO 2pm

Wingrave Res 3 Vs 3 Quainton Res (4-3 pens) 

Aylesbury Dyn Res 5 Vs 2 Bedgrove Utd Res (AET) 

Premier Division  KO 2.30pm

Apbs 1 Vs 3 Bucks CC

Haddenham Utd 5 Vs 0 Quainton

Wingrave 1 Vs 1 Elmhurst

Division One  KO 2.30pm

Long Marston 2 Vs 2 Oving

Rivets Sports 0 Vs 3 Tetsworth

Bucks Blue 0 Vs 1 Ludgershall 

Division Two  KO 2.30pm

FC Bierton 1 Vs 2 FC Spandits

Bedgrove Wanderers 1 Vs 4 Waddesdon

Wendover Res 6 Vs 1 Rivets Sports Res

Division Three  KO 2.30pm

Tetsworth Res HW Vs HW Ludgershall Res

Bedgrove Dynamos Res 0 Vs 6 Aylesbury Raiders 

 

Saturday 14th April 2018  
 

Tom Sparkes League Cup Semi Finals KO 2pm

Wendover 1 Vs 0 APBS

Aylesbury Dynamos 1 Vs 2 Elmhurst (AET) 

Junior Invitation Cup KO 230pm

Great Milton 9 Vs 2 Long Marston Res 

Premier Division  KO 2.30pm

Haddenham Utd 4 Vs 3 Wingrave

Division One  KO 2.30pm

Long Marston 2 Vs 1 Bedgrove Utd

Rivets Sports 10 Vs 1 Oving

Ayletico 6 Vs 0 Bucks Blue 

Bedgrove Dynamos 0 Vs 6 Tetsworth 

Division Two  KO 2.30pm

Bedgrove Utd Res 0 Vs 4 FC Bierton 

Bedgrove Wanderers AW Vs AW Rivets Sports Res

Waddesdon 5 Vs 0 Aylesbury Dynamos Res

Division Three  KO 2.30pm

Tetsworth Res 1 Vs 0 Aylesbury Raiders 

St John's 1 Vs 2 Bedgrove Dynamos Res 

 

Monday 16th April 2018  
ADL Reserve Cup Final 1930 KO

Wingrave Res 0 Vs 1 Quainton Res

 

Wednesday 18th April 2018  

Premier Division  1815 KO

Bucks Cc 0 Vs 4 Aylesbury Dynamos 

APBS 3 Vs 0 Elmhurst

Division One 1815 KO

Tetsworth 5 Vs 0 Ludgershall

Division Two 1815 KO

Wendover Res 0 Vs 2 FC Bierton

Division Three 1815 KO

Long Marston Res 1 Vs 1 Aylesbury Raiders

 

Saturday 21st April 2018  
 

Junior Invitation Cup KO 230pm

Bedgrove Utd Res 1 Vs 2 St Johns

Premier Division  KO 2.30pm

Haddenham Utd 2 Vs 1 Aylesbury Dynamos

Abs 5 Vs 1 Wendover

Division One  KO 2.30pm

Long Marston 1 Vs 1 Ayletico

Ludgershall 1 Vs 7 Rivets Sports 

Oving 1 Vs 5 Tetsworth

Division Two  KO 2.30pm

Bedgrove Wanderers HW Vs HW Wendover Res

Division Three  KO 2.30pm

Tetsworth Res 6 Vs 0 Bedgrove Dynamos Res

 

Monday 23rd April 2018  

Marsworth Reserve Cup Final 1930 KO

Aylesbury Dynamos Res Vs Wingrave Res

 

Wednesday 25th April 2018  

Dayla Thomas Field Shield  Cup Final 1930 KO

Aylesbury Dynamos Vs Haddenham Utd

 

 

BBC Football News

Need to find a pitch?

map-link-image

ADL History

adl-history-image

ADL on FA Full Time

TheFA.comlogo

Top