The Aylesbury & District League

The home of local football in Aylesbury & surrounding areas.

Welcome to the Home of the Aylesbury & District Football League (ADL)

Here you can find out everything you need to know about Saturday Football in Aylesbury and the Surrounding Area.

From Contacts, Committee, Fixtures, Results and Tables to Latest News and ongoing adverts and developments

 

 

March Fixtures 2017-18

Saturday 10th March 2018  

Sheffield Jackman Cup Semi Finals KO 2.00pm

Great Milton 1 Vs 0 FC Spandits

Long Marston 4 Vs 1 Oving

Premier Division  KO 2.30pm

Aylesbury Dynamos 4 Vs 0 Elmhurst

Wingrave 4 Vs 2 Quainton

Haddenham Utd 2 Vs 2 APBS

Division One  KO 2.30pm
Ayletico 3 Vs 2 Ludgershall

Tetsworth 3 Vs 0 Bedgrove Dynamos

Division Two  KO 2.30pm

Aylesbury Dynamos Res 1 Vs 4 FC Bierton

Bucks Cc Res 2 Vs 2 Waddesdon 

Bedgrove Utd Res 3 Vs 0 Bedgrove Wanderers

Rivets Res HW Vs HW Haddenham Utd Res

Division Three  KO 2.30pm
Long Marston Reserves 0 Vs 0 Quainton Res

Aylesbury Raiders 1 Vs 3 Wingrave Res

 

Saturday 17 March 2018  

Dayla Thomas Field Shield Semi Finals KO 2pm

Aylesbury Dynamos 8 Vs 0 Prestwood

Haddenham Utd 3 Vs 1 Tetsworth

Division One  KO 2.30pm

Bucks Blue 0 Vs 4 Bedgrove Dynamos

Rivets Sports 4 Vs 5 Long Marston 

Division Three  KO 2.30pm

Great Milton 8 Vs 1 Long Marston Reserves

Quainton Res 0 Vs 2 Aylesbury Raiders 

Bedgrove Dynamos Res 1 Vs 2 Ludgershall Res

Tetsworth Res 6 Vs 0 Oving Res

Wingrave Res 3 Vs 0 St John's

 

Saturday 24 March 2018  
 

Oving Village Cup Semi Finals KO 2pm

Wendover 2 Vs 3 Great Horwood

Wingrave 2 Vs 4 Long Crendon

Marsworth Senior Cup Semi Finals KO 2pm

Aylesbury Dynamos 5 Vs 0 Downley Albion

Haddenham Utd 3 Vs 2 New Zealand

Premier Division  KO 2.30pm

Elmhurst 3 Vs 2 APBS

Division One  KO 2.30pm
Tetsworth 4 Vs 4 Bedgrove Utd

Oving 3 Vs 1 Begrove Dynamos

Division Two  KO 2.30pm

Rivets Sports Res 4 Vs 3 Bedgrove Wanderers 

FC Spandits 1 Vs 2 Aylesbury Dynamos Res

Division Three  KO 2.30pm

Ludgershall Res 1 Vs 3 Quainton Res

 

Monday 26th March 2018  

Sheffield Jackman Cup Final KO 730pm

Great Milton 4 Vs 2 Long Marston

 

Saturday 31 March 2018  
 

ADL Reserve Cup Semi Finals KO 2pm

Bedgrove Dynamos Res 0 Vs 5 Quainton Res

Wingrave Res 2 Vs 2 Tetsworth Res (4-3 pens) 

ADL Subsidiary Cup KO 230pm

Aylesbury Dynamos Res 5 Vs 1 St Johns

Great Milton 3 vs 0 Bedgrove Utd Reserves 

Premier Division  KO 2.30pm

Apbs HW Vs HW New Zealand

Division Two  KO 2.30pm

Bucks CC Res 2 Vs 10 FC Spandits

 

 

 

BBC Football News

Need to find a pitch?

map-link-image

ADL History

adl-history-image

ADL on FA Full Time

TheFA.comlogo

Top