The Aylesbury & District League

The home of local football in Aylesbury & surrounding areas.

Welcome to the Home of the Aylesbury & District Football League (ADL)

Here you can find out everything you need to know about Saturday Football in Aylesbury and the Surrounding Area.

From Contacts, Committee, Fixtures, Results and Tables to Latest News and ongoing adverts and developments

 

 

February Fixtures 2017-18

Saturday 3rd Feb 2018  
  
Oxon Junior Cup  KO 1.30pm
Tetsworth First 3 v 1 Hornton

B&B Junior Cup  KO 1.30pm
Iver Heath Village 5 v 0 FC Bierton First
  
ADL League Cup  KO 1.30pm
APBS FC First 4 v 3 Ayletico First
Aylesbury Dynamos First 5 v 4 Oving First
Wendover First 3 v 3 Long Marston First (6-5 pens)  
  
ADL Reserve Cup  KO 1.30pm
Bedgrove Dynamos Reserves 5 v 3 Aylesbury Dynamos Reserves
Quainton Reserves 3 v 1 Haddenham United Reserves
Wingrave Reserves 3 v 1 Bucks CC Reserves
  
Oving Villages Cup  KO 1.30pm
Marsh Gibbon 4 v 4 Great Horwood (5-4 pens) 

Dayla Thomas Field Shield Q/Final KO 1.30pm
Bucks Blue 0 Vs 7 Prestwood

Elmhurst 2 Vs 5 Haddenham Utd

Premier Division  KO 2.00pm
Bucks CC First 1 Vs 1 Wingrave First
New Zealand FC First 4 v 2 Quainton First
  
Division One  KO 2.00pm
Bedgrove United First 3 v 1 Rivets FC First
Ludgershall United First 1 v 1 Bedgrove Dynamos First

Division Two  KO 2.00pm
Waddesdon First 1 v 5 FC Spandits First

Division Three  KO 2.00pm
Great Milton First 9 v 0 Oving Reserves

Saturday 10th February

Marsworth Reserve Cup  KO 1.30pm

Bucks CC Reserves 1 v 2 Wingrave Reserves
Haddenham United Reserves AW v AW Quainton Reserves
Rivets FC Reserves 2 v 3 Aylesbury Dynamos Reserves
  
Premier Division  KO 2.00pm
New Zealand FC First HW v HW Haddenham United First
Quainton First 3 v 3 Wendover First

Division One  KO 2.00pm
Bedgrove Dynamos First 2 v 1 Long Marston First
Bedgrove United First 1 v 3 Tetsworth First
Bucks Blue First 1 v 4 Ayletico First
 
Division Two  KO 2.00pm
FC Spandits 4 v 2 Waddesdon First

Division Three  KO 2.0pm
Ludgershall United Reserves 2 v 1 Great Milton First
 

Saturday 17th Feb 2018  
  
Marsworth Senior Cup  KO 1.30pm
Downley Albion 5 v 3 Rivets FC First
New Zealand FC HW v HW Chinnor
Wendover First 3 v 3 Haddenham United First (0-2 pens)
  
ADL League Cup  KO 1.30pm
Wingrave Reserves 2 v 2 Elmhurst First (1-3 pens)

Dayla Thomas Field Shield KO 130pm
Great Missenden 0 Vs 2 Tetsworth
  
Premier Division  KO 2.00pm
Bucks CC First 1 v 3 APBS FC First

Division One  KO 2.00pm
Bedgrove Dynamos First 3 v 2 Bucks Blue First
Bedgrove United First 1 v 4 Long Marston First
Ludgershall United First 5 v 5 Oving First
  
Division Two  KO 2.00pm
Haddenham Utd Res £ Vs 2 FC Bierton

Aylesbury Dynamos Reserves 3 v 4 Waddesdon First
Bedgrove Wanderers First 0 v 3 FC Spandits First


Division Three  KO 2.00pm
Aylesbury Raiders First 3 v 3 Great Milton First
Long Marston Reserves 1 v 3 Bedgrove Dynamos Reserves
St Johns FC Saturday 2 v 0 Oving Reserves

Saturday 24th Feb 2018  

Marsworth Senior Cup  KO 1.30pm
Aylesbury Dynamos Vs APBS

Premier Division  
Elmhurst First v Bucks CC
Quainton First v New Zealand FC First
Wingrave First v Haddenham United First

Division One  
Bedgrove Dynamos First v Rivets FC First
Bucks Blue First v Oving
Tetsworth First v Ludgershall United First
 
Division Two  
Aylesbury Dynamos Reserves v Bucks CC Reserves
FC Spandits First v FC Bierton First
Haddenham United Reserves v Rivets FC Reserves
Wendover Reserves v Bedgrove Wanderers First

Division Three  
Long Marston Reserves v Wingrave Reserves
Ludgershall United Reserves v Quainton Reserves
Oving Reserves v Aylesbury Raiders First

BBC Football News

Need to find a pitch?

map-link-image

ADL History

adl-history-image

ADL on FA Full Time

TheFA.comlogo

Top