The Aylesbury & District League

The home of local football in Aylesbury & surrounding areas.

Welcome to the Home of the Aylesbury & District Football League (ADL)

Here you can find out everything you need to know about Saturday Football in Aylesbury and the Surrounding Area.

From Contacts, Committee, Fixtures, Results and Tables to Latest News and ongoing adverts and developments

 

 

November Fixtures 2017-18

4th November

Oxon Junior Cup

Tetsworth 5 Vs 4 Carterton Rangers

Marsworth Reserve Cup

Chinnor Res 4 Vs 5 Aylesbury Dynamos Res 

Long Marston Res 0 Vs 3 Quainton Res

Prestwood Res 3 Vs 3 Wingrave Res (4-3 pens) 

Oving Res 2 Vs 3 Bedgrove Utd Reserves 

Marsworth Senior Cup

Rivets 8 Vs 2 Wingrave 

Dayla Thomas Field Shield

Aylesbury Raiders 3 Vs 6 Athletico 

Bedgrove Wanderers AW Vs AW Ludgershall

FC Bierton 1 Vs 3 Long Marston

Premier Division  KO 2pm

Aylesbury Dynamos 2 Vs 2 APBS

Bucks CC 4 Vs 1 New Zealand

Haddenham Utd 3 Vs 2 Wendover

Quainton 2 Vs 3 Elmhurst 

Division One

Bucks Blue 0 Vs 2 Bedgrove Utd

Bedgrove Dynamos 4 Vs 5 Oving

Division Two  

FC Spandits 4 Vs 0 Bucks Cc Res

Waddesdon 3 Vs 1 Rivets Sports Res 

Wendover Res P Vs P Haddenham Utd Res

Division Three

Great Milton 10  Vs 1 Bedgrove Dynamos Res

St John's 1 Vs 2 Tetsworth Reserves 

 

11th November

Berks and Bucks Intermediate Cup

Bedgrove Dynamos 1 Vs 2 Haddenham Utd

Winslow Utd Res 4 Vs 1 Elmhurst

ADL Tom Sparkes League Cup

Wingrave Res 2 Vs 2 Tetsworth Res (5-4 pens)

Long Marston HW Vs HW New Zealand

FC Spandits 4 Vs 6 Ayletico (AET)

Premier Division  KO 2pm

Aylesbury Dynamos 6 Vs 1 Wingrave

Bucks CC 1 Vs 2 Wendover

Division Two  

Bedgrove Utd 2 Vs 1 Oving

Ludgershall 3 Vs 1 Bucks Blue

Testworth 6 Vs 1 Rivets Sports

Division Two  

Aylesbury Dynamos Res 0 Vs 1 Rivets Sports Res

Bedgrove Wanderers 5 Vs 0 Bucks Cc Res

Waddesdon 1 Vs 1 FC Bierton

Wendover Res 2 Vs 0 Bedgrove Utd Res
  
Division Three

Aylesbury Raiders 8 Vs 5 Bedgrove Dynamos Res 

Oving Res 3 Vs 2 Long Marston Res

St Johns 1 Vs 6 Great Milton

Quainton Res 12 Vs 0 Ludgershall Res

 

18th November

Berks and Bucks Intermediate Cup

APBS HW Vs HW Holmer Green Development

Chalfont Wasps Res 2 Vs 1 Bedgrove Utd

ADL Tom Sparkes League Cup

Aylesbury Dynamos 3 Vs 2 Haddenham Utd 

Elmhurst Vs Wingrave

Sheffield Jackman Cup

Aylesbury Raiders 1 Vs 3 Oving 

Bedgrove Wanderers 5 Vs 1 Bedgrove Dynamos

Premier Division  KO 2pm

Quainton 0 Vs 2 Bucks CC

Division One

Ayletico 1 Vs 4 Long Marston

Rivets 4 Vs 2 Ludgershall

Testworth 2 Vs 1 Bucks Blue

Division Two  

FC Bierton 2 Vs 5 Aylesbury Dynamos Res

Wendover Res 1 Vs 1 FC Spandits

Bucks Cc Res 2 Vs 1 Haddenham Utd Res

Bedgrove Utd Res 1 Vs 4 Rivets Sports Res

Division Three

Oving Res 2 Vs 2 Ludgershall Res

Bedgrove Dynamos Res 3 Vs 6 Quainton Res

Long Marston Res 5 Vs 6 St Johns 

Great Milton 3 Vs 1 Tetsworth Res 

 

25th November

Berks and Bucks Junior Cup

Haddenham Utd Res 0 Vs 4 Hazelmere Sports Res

Stewkley Res 2 Vs 1 Waddesdon

Wingrave Res 3 Vs 5 FC Bierton

Steeple Claydon 6 Vs 0 Ludgershall Res

Dayla Thomas Field Shield 

Aylesbury Dynamos 2 Vs 0 Rivets Sports 

Sheffield Jackman Cup

Long Marston 4 Vs 0 Bedgrove Utd 

Tom Sparkes League Cup

Wendover 3 Vs 2 Bucks CC

Oving HW Vs HW Rivets Sports Reserves

Premier Division  KO 2pm

Elmhurst 4 Vs 4 Haddenham Utd

New Zealand 1 Vs 4 Wingrave

Quainton 4 Vs 4 APBS

Division One

Ludgershall 5 Vs 4 Ayletico

Bucks Blue 0 Vs 5 Tetsworth 

Division Two  

Bedgrove Utd Res 1 Vs 1 Aylesbury Dynamos Res

FC Spandits 1 Vs 2 Bedgrove Wanderers

Bucks Cc Res 0 Vs 2 Wendover Res

Division Three

Aylesbury Raiders 3 Vs 1 Quainton Res

Bedgrove Dynamos Res 7 Vs 0 St Johns 

Tetsworth Res 1 Vs 1 Long Marston Res 

 

BBC Football News

Need to find a pitch?

map-link-image

ADL History

adl-history-image

ADL on FA Full Time

Top