The Aylesbury & District League

The home of local football in Aylesbury & surrounding areas.

Welcome to the Home of the Aylesbury & District Football League (ADL)

Here you can find out everything you need to know about Saturday Football in Aylesbury and the Surrounding Area.

From Contacts, Committee, Fixtures, Results and Tables to Latest News and ongoing adverts and developments

 

 

October Fixtures 2017-18

7th October 

Berks and Bucks Intermediate Cup

AFC Amersham 3 Vs 4 APBS

Elmhurst 2 Vs 1 New Zealand

Haddenham Utd 5 Vs 0 Ayletico

Hazlemere Sports 2 Vs 1 Bucks Cc

Ludgershall Utd 0 Vs 1 Bedgrove Utd

Penn & Tyler Res 2 Vs 1 Aylesbury Dynamos

Wooburn Athletic 2 Vs 3 Bedgrove Dynamos

 

Marsworth Reserve Cup

Aylesbury Dynamos Res 3 Vs 2 Tetsworth Res

Wingrave Res 4 Vs 1 Wendover Res

Tom Sparkes ADL League Cup

Waddesdon 3 Vs 3 Bedgrove Wanderers (7-6 pens)

Sheffield Jackman Cup 

FC Spandits 7 Vs 0 FC Bierton

Premier Division  KO 2.30pm

Quainton 7 Vs 1 Wingrave

Division One

Bucks Blue 0 Vs 1 Rivets Sports

Tetsworth 6 Vs 3 Oving

Division Two  

Bedgrove Utd Res 3 Vs 1 Haddenham Utd Res

Bucks Cc Res 1 Vs 2 Rivets Sports Res 
  
Division Three

Great Milton 4 Vs 2 Aylesbury Raiders

Oving Res 1 Vs 9 Quainton Reserves

St Johns 7 Vs 0 Ludgershall United Reserves 

 

14th October 

Oxon Intermediate Cup

Freeland Res 7 Vs 3 Great Milton

Tom Sparkes League Cup

Bedgrove Utd 4 Vs 4 Rivets Sports Res (5-4 pens) 

Bucks CC 6 Vs.2 Aylesbury Raiders

Sheffield Jackman Cup

Ludgershall 0 Vs 4 Rivets Sports

St Johns 2 Vs 3 Bucks Blue

Tetsworth 4 Vs 0 Ayletico

 ADL Reserve Cup

Wendover Res 3 Vs 5 Haddenham Utd Res 

Dayla Thomas Field Shield

Haddenham Utd 4 Vs.1 APBS

Oving Village Cup

Long Marston 0 Vs 2 Oving

Marsworth Reserve Cup

Quainton Res 8 Vs 0 Lugershall Res

Premier Division  KO 2.30pm

Aylesbury Dynamos 6 Vs 0 Quainton

Wingrave 2 Vs 6 New Zealand

Elmhurst 0 Vs 1 Wendover

Division Two  

Bedgrove Wanderers 2 Vs 2 Aylesbury Dynamos Res

FC Bierton 3 Vs 5 Bucks Cc Res

Waddesdon 3 Vs 1 Bedgrove Utd Res
  
Division Three

Bedgrove Dynamos Res 3 Vs 3 Wingrave Res

Oving Res 3 Vs 5 Tetsworth Res 

 

21st October 

Berks & Bucks Junior Cup R2

Aylesbury Dyn Res 1 Vs 2 Waddesdon

Bedgrove Wanderers 1 Vs 4 FC Tradeseman

Brill Utd 0 Vs 7 Haddenham Utd Res

FC Bierton 8 Vs 3 St Johns

Ludgershall Utd Res 7 Vs 3 Bedgrove Utd Res

Wingraves Res 4 Vs 1 Aylesbury Raiders

Herts Junior Cup R2

Tring Athletic A  5 Vs 1 Long Marston 

Bedfordshire County Cup R2 

FC Spandits 1 Vs 3 Bedford Albion Res 

ADL Reserve Cup

Oving Res AW Vs AW Bedgrove Dyn Res

Tom Sparkes League Cup

Bedgrove Dynamos 0  Vs 4 Oving

Premier Division  KO 2.30pm

APBS  2 Vs 2 Quainton

Bucks CC 3 Vs 4 Elmhurst

Aylesbury Dynamos 2 Vs 1 Haddenham Utd 

New Zealand 1 Vs 6 Wendover 

Division One 

Bedgrove Utd 2 Vs 1 Ludgershall

Rivets 1 Vs 1 Ayletico

Division Two

Wendover Res 0 Vs 1 Bucks CC Res

Division Three

Quainton Res 2 Vs 4 Great Milton

Long Marston Res 3 Vs 3 Tetsworth Res

 

28th October 

Marsworth Senior Cup  

APBS 2 Vs 1 Long Marston

Chinnor HW Vs HW Prestwood

Haddenham Utd 10 Vs 1 FC Bierton

Dayla Thomas Field Shield

Bucks CC 5 Vs 2 Wingrave

Oving 0 Vs 1 Bucks Blue (AET)

ADL Reserve Cup

Tetsworth Res 1 Vs 0 Ludgershall Res

Long Marston Res AW Vs AW Wingrave Res

Premier Division  KO 2.30pm

Elmhurst 2 Vs 4 Quainton

Wendover 2 Vs 2 Aylesbury Dynamos

Division One

Bedgrove Dynamos 1 Vs 3 Bedgrove Utd 

Ludgershall 2 Vs 7 Tetsworth 

Division Two

Aylesbury Dynamos Res 4 Vs 1 Haddenham Utd Res

Bedgrove Utd Res 0 Vs 3 Wendover Res

Waddesdon 2 Vs 3 Bucks CC Res

Division Three

Aylesbury Raiders 2 Vs 2 Oving Res

Quainton Res 5 Vs 1 Bedgrove Dynamos Res

Great Milton 5 Vs 2 St Johns 

BBC Football News

Need to find a pitch?

map-link-image

ADL History

adl-history-image

ADL on FA Full Time

Top