The Aylesbury & District League

The home of local football in Aylesbury & surrounding areas.

Welcome to the Home of the Aylesbury & District Football League (ADL)

Here you can find out everything you need to know about Saturday Football in Aylesbury and the Surrounding Area.

From Contacts, Committee, Fixtures, Results and Tables to Latest News and ongoing adverts and developments

 

 

Sepember 17-18 Fixtures

Welcome to the 2017-18 Fixtures and Results Page

2nd September 1430 KO

Premier Division

New Zealand 3 v 4 Aylesbury Dynamos First
Quainton First 2 v 4 Haddenham United First
Wendover First 4 v 2 Bucks CC First
Wingrave (Saturday) First 2 v 3 APBS FC First

Division One  

Ayletico First 4 v 1 Bedgrove Dynamos First
Long Marston First 2 v 0 Ludgershall United First
Oving First 8 v 1 Bucks Blue First

Division Two  

Aylesbury Dynamos Reserves 1 v 2 FC Spandits First
Bedgrove Wanderers First 5 v 0 Haddenham United Reserves
Bucks CC Reserves 1 v 4 Bedgrove United Reserves
Rivets FC Reserves 1 v 4 FC Bierton First

Division Three 

Aylesbury Raiders First 10 v 1 Long Marston Reserves
Bedgrove Dynamos Reserves H v H Oving Reserves
Great Milton First 2 v 2 Wingrave (Saturday) Reserves
Ludgershall United Reserves 0 v 7 Tetsworth Reserves
St Johns FC Saturday 4 v 1 Quainton Reserves

9th September 1430 KO

Berks and Bucks Intermediate Cup

Bucks Blue First 0 v 1 Aston Clinton Res
Bucks CC First 3 V 2 Prestwood
Elmhurst First 2 v 1 Long Crendon
Gold Hill 1 v 5 Ludgershall United First
Quainton First 1 v 6 Hazlemere Sports
Rivets FC First 1 v 2 Ayletico First
Wendover First 0 v 2 Aylesbury Dynamos First
Wingrave (Saturday) First 1 v 4 Haddenham United First
  
ADL League Cup  KO 2.00pm

FC Bierton First 1 v 3 FC Spandits First
  
Premier Division  KO 2.30pm

New Zealand FC First 5 v 4 APBS FC First
  
Division One  
Bedgrove United 2 v 1 Bedgrove Dynamos
Long Marston First 4 v 4 Tetsworth First
  
Division Two  

Aylesbury Dynamos Reserves 5 v 1 Bedgrove United Reserves
Haddenham United Reserves 1 v 0 Bucks CC Reserves
Waddesdon First 3 v 2 Wendover Reserves
 
Division Three  

Great Milton First 4 v 0 Quainton Reserves
Ludgershall United Reserves 0 v 5 Aylesbury Raiders First
St Johns FC Saturday 15 v 1 Long Marston Reserves

 

16th September

B&B Int Cup - Round 1  KO 2.30pm

Oving First 1 v 3 FC Leisure
  
ADL League Cup - Round 1  KO 2.00pm

APBS FC First 8 v 5 Great Milton First (AET) 
Aylesbury Dynamos First 3 v 1 Tetsworth First
Ayletico First 2 v 1 Bucks Blue First
Bedgrove United Reserves 0 v 2 Long Marston First
Bucks CC Reserves 0 v 6 Wingrave (Saturday) First
Elmhurst First H v H Wendover Reserves
Long Marston Reserves 1 v 7 Wingrave (Saturday) Reserves
Quainton First 3 v 4 Wendover First
  
Premier Division  KO 2.30pm

New Zealand FC (Aylesbury) 3 First v 3 Bucks CC First
  
Division One 

Rivets FC First 6 v 3 Bedgrove United First

Bedgrove Dynamos 1 Vs 5 Ludgershall

Division Two  

Bedgrove Wanderers First 2 v 0 FC Bierton First
FC Spandits First 4 v 1 Rivets FC Reserves
Waddesdon First 3 v 2 Haddenham United Reserves
  
Division Three

Ludgershall United Reserves 6 v 1 Oving Reserves
Tetsworth Reserves 3 v 1 St Johns FC Saturday

 

23rd September

B&B Junior Cup - Round 1  KO 3pm

Aylesbury Dynamos Res Vs Marsh Gibbon Res

Aylesbury Raiders Vs Oving Res

Bedgrove Wanderers Vs Bedgrove Dynamos Res

Rivets Sports Res Vs Wingrave Res

Bedgrove Utd Res Vs Lane End

Hambleden Vs Bucks Cc Res

Wendover Res Vs FC Tradesmen

Long Crendon Res Vs Haddenham Utd Res

Beds Junior Cup

FC Spandits Vs White Eagle

Marsworth Senior Cup

APBS Vs Bucks CC

Dayla Thomas Field Shield

New Zealand Vs Quainton

Bedgrove Dynamos Vs Tetsworth

Tom Sparkes League Cup

Haddenham Utd Vs Ludgershall

 

Premier Division  KO 2.30pm

Elmhurst Vs Aylesbury Dynamos

Wingrave Vs Wendover
  
Division One 

Long Marston Vs Bucks Blue

Ayletico Vs Rivets Sports

Oving Vs Bedgrove Utd

Division Two  

FC Bierton Vs Waddesdon
  
Division Three

Ludgershall United Reserves Vs St Johnss

Quainton Res Vs Long Marston Res

Tetsworth Res Vs Great Milton

 

30th September

Marsworth Senior Cup

Bucks Blue Vs Long Marston

Chinnor Vs Elmhurst

Ludgershall Vs Rivets Sports

Prestwood Vs Aylesbury Raiders

Waddesdon Vs Haddenham Utd

Wingrave Vs Bedgrove Utd



Oving Village Cup

Twyford Vs Quaintin

 

Premier Division  KO 2.30pm

Aylesbury Dynamos Vs Bucks Cc

Wendover Vs New Zealand

  
Division One 

Tetsworth Vs Ayletico

Division Two  

FC Bierton Vs Bedgrove Wanderers

Haddenham Utd Res Vs Wendover Res

Rivets Sports Res Vs Aylesbury Dynamos Res
  
Division Three

Great Milton Vs Ludgershall United Reserves

Quainton Res Vs Tetsworth Res

St Johns Vs Wingrave Res 

 

 

BBC Football News

Need to find a pitch?

map-link-image

ADL History

adl-history-image

ADL on FA Full Time

TheFA.comlogo

Top