The Aylesbury & District League

The home of local football in Aylesbury & surrounding areas.

FA Full Time

TheFA.comlogo

Welcome to the Home of the Aylesbury & District Football League (ADL)

Here you can find out everything you need to know about Saturday Football in Aylesbury and the Surrounding Area.

From Contacts, Committee, Fixtures, Results and Tables to Latest News and ongoing adverts and developments

 

 



September Fixtures & Results

27th September 2015
Bedfordshire Junior Cup
FC Spandits Reserves1vs0Sundown Rovers
(Simon Ridgeway)
Premier Division
Aylesbury Dynamos5vs2Long Marston
(Chris Shennan 2,Steve Lindsey, Leon Salter, Taran Ashall)(Dave Craig, Jamie Brewster)
FC Mandeville5vs5Pond Park Rangers
(Rob Jolly 2, Carl Moreton, Harry Bowe, Stuart Creaser)(Adrian Gherasim 2, Steve Wood, Gary Bull, Mikel Stareyshinski)
Wendover 4vs2Walton Court Wanderers
(Jack Thomson 2, Tristan Nicholls, Jamie Spurden)(Wayne Lightfoot)
Haddenham Utd5vs2Elmhurst
(John Curtis, Jordan Rogers, Aaron Rogers 2, Mitchell Meredith)
First Division
Bucks Cc Reserves1vs1Bedgrove Dynamos
(Sam Elliott)(Callum Pews)
Chandos Arms0vs7FC Spandits
(Darren Burton 2, Ross Bunker 2, Liam Addlesee, Ash Riley, Karl Fisher)
Tetsworth1vs3Long Crendon
(Ian Castle)(Eliot Farley, Chris Scott, Luca Forchione)
Tring Town AFC1vs1Wingrave
(Ryan Shefras)
St Johs Sports6vs4Oving
(Ian Pearce 3, Tom Burton, Rob Takacs, Kirsten Edworth) (Stu Richardson 2, Josh Dance, Pat Hurst)
Second Division
Quainton 3vs3Wendover Reserves
(Matt Bradbury 2, Luke Powell)
Rivets Sports2vs2Bedgrove Utd
(Steve Moore, Jake McCourt)(Simon Fox, Jack Webb)
Ludgershall2vs0Waddesdon
(Darren Franklin, Stuart Austin)
FC Mandeville Reserves2vs1Haddenham Utd Reserves
(Luke Trewavas 2)
Long Crendon Reserves1vs2Wingrave Reserves
(Liam Marshall)(Stuart Lucas, Brad Jones)
Third Division
Aylesbury Dynamos 1vs1Great Milton
(Lewis Wheeler)(Tony Cuizo)
Oving Reserves0vs3Quainton Reserves
(Jodean Horwood 2, Jamie Baughan)
AC Meadowcroft1vs5Rivets Sports Reserves
(Justin Fielding)(Mike Schofield 2, James Tomlinson,Ben Ithier, Gianni Romano)
Waddesdon Reserves8vs1Ludgershall Reserves
(Tom Young)
Kennedy FC1vs5Tring Town AFC Reserves
(Danny Clarke)(Alex Gray 2, Carl Puddlefoot, Jevar Brown, Brandon Ashburner)
20th September 2014
Berks & Bucks Junior Cup
Wendover Reserves0vs3New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
(OG)
Great Linford Reserves1vs3Bucks CC Reserves
(Sam Elliott 2, Ekeke Donatus)
Bedgrove Utd1vs9New Zealand
(Kedge Jeffrey 5,Steve Lane 3, Musa Schmidt)
AC Meadowcroft1vs 0Aston Clinton Reserves
(Andy Young)
Wingrave5vs1Stony Stratford Town Reserves
(Leigh Temple 3, Will Harris, Chris Djuric)
Haddenham Utd Reserves5vs2Brill Utd
(Phill Heggie, Andrew Lambie, Sam Hodges 2, Jack Macrae)
Wing FC4vs 3FC Mandeville Reserves
(OG)
Ludgershall2vs2Steeple Claydon
(Tom Vincent, Rob Evans)4-3 pens
Padbury Village4vs5Oving
(Josh Dance 4, Nathan Scarfe)
Premier Division
APBS4vs2Wendover
(Pat Callaghan 2, Luke Norris, Lewis Creser)(Alex Grover, Tristian Nicholls)
Bucks CC                         3vs3Aylesbury Dynamos
(Steve Lindsey, Chris Shennan, Colin White)
Elmhurst2vs2Walton Court Wanderers
(Akeel Khan 2)(Billal Richards, OG)
Long Marston                  2vs5Haddenham Utd
(Matt O'Donovan 2)(Jon Curtis 2, Jordan Rogers 2, Ben Hewitt)
First Division
FC Spandits               6vs0Tetsworth
(Paul Fox 2, Paul Douglas 2, Marc Addlesee, Liam Addlesee)(Tom Colclough, Mark Hobley, John Cooper)
Long Crendon8vs0Bedgrove Dynamos
(Archie Pettingell 3, Harry Pettingell, Luca Forchione 2, Eliot Farley, Ryan Scott)
Tring Town AFC3vs3St Johns Sports
(Fergus Cull 2, Reece Bennett)(Kirsten Edworthy, Adam Richmond, Tom Burton)
Second Division
Quainton 4vs1FC Spandits Reserves
(Chris Hance, Carl Gunning, Rob Floutier, Christian Pinnock)(Scott Mills)
Rivets Sports3vs0FC Mandeville Reserves
(Phil Bartlett, Tom Staszewski, Jack Stevens)
Waddesdon13vs1Long Marston Reserves
(Lee Pettit 4, Louis Decrettes 4, Ryan Short 3, Gareth Dench 2)
Third Division
Aylesbury Dynamos ReservesHvsHLudgershall Reserves
(Home win)
Bedgrove Dynamos Reserves1vs6Quainton Reserves
(Luke Britzman)(Jodean Horwood 2, Matt Winchmore, Joe Gregory, Rod Gordon, Ryan Jones)
Great Milton4vs0Tring Town AFC Reserves
(Dan Smith, Lee Smith, Nigel Swafford 2)
Oving Reserves0vs1Waddesdon Reserves
(Richard Chaudry)
Kennedy FC0vs2Rivets Sports Reserves
(Craig Topping, James Tomlinson)
12th September 2014
Berks & Bucks Intermediate Cup
Marsh Gibbon1vs3APBS
(OG)(Liam McElhinney, Sam Robertson, Pat Callaghan)
Hale Leys4vs0Long Crendon
(OG)AET
Haddenham Utd5vs1Grendon Rangers
(Alex Jewell 2, Jon Curtis, Sam Cowan, Jordan Rogers)(OG)
Aylesbury Dynamos3vs 0Hanslope
(OG)
Clean Slate3vs2Elmhurst
(OG)(Aeel Khan 2)
Loughton Manor3vs1Walton Court Wanderers
(OG)
Stokenchurch2vs1Bucks CC
(James Faulkner)
Pond Park Rangers1vs2AFC Spartans
(Geoff Haines)(OG)
Risborough Rangers6vs1Wendover
(OG)
Premier Division
Long Marston2vs0FC Mandeville
(Simba Manyama, Matt O'Donovan)
First Division
Bucks CC Reserves 0vs4FC Spandits               
(Ash Jordan, Ash Riley, Marc Addlesee, Craig Denning)
Chandos Arms1vs2Tring Town AFC
(Russell Arthurs)(Liam Kehoe, Dwayne Akeampong)
Oving 5vs5New Zealand
(Josh Dance 3, Stu Richardson, Colin Rhodes)(Kedge Jeffrey 2, Fabio Masullo, Ben Rickard, Richard Briggs)
St Johns Sports10vs0Tetsworth
(Tom Burton 3, Ian Pearce 2, Adam Richmond 3, Rob Takacs, OG)(Charlie Abrahams, Derek Feyi)
Wingrave7vs1Bedgrove Dynamos
(Chris Djuric 5, Ben Mott 2)(Liam Lumleu)
Second Division
Bedgrove Utd 1vs3FC Mandeville Reserves
(Josh Edworthy)
Long Crendon Res0vs2Ludgershall
(Scott Hawkes, Stuart Austin)
Rivets Sports4vs0Waddesdon
(James Mabaudi 2, Kieron Long, Tom Staszewski)
Wendover Reserves3vs3Long Marston Reserves
(Rich Cairnie, Tommy Gibson, OG)
Wingrave Reserves2vs5Haddenham Utd Reserves
(Paul Perkins 2)
Third Division
Bedgrove Dynamos Res2vs8Aylesbury Dynamos Reserves
(Chris Beckford, James Dawe)(Rizwan Ejaz)
Great Milton4vs2AC Meadowcroft
(Nigel Swafford 2, Dan Smith, Jason Dyer)(OG)
Ludgershall Reserves3vs7Oving Reserves
(Jack Walker 2, Ulisses Domingues)(Robbie Walls 4, Cameron Stamper, Mike Badkin, Dan Tibbles)
Quainton Reserves5vs2Kennedy FC
(Jordan Roslin, Joe Gregory, Jodean Horwood, Kevin Jones 2)
Waddesdon Reserves3vs3Tring Town AFC Reserves
(Ben Freeman 2, Alex Gray))
5th September 2015
Premier DivisionReferee
APBS1vs3Long Marston                  Paul Bateman
(Daniel Jones)Jamie Brewster, Matt O'Donovan 2)
Bucks CC                         5vs2Wendover
(James Faulkner 4, Tony Castielli)(Tristan Nicholls 2)Gary Twyman
FC Mandeville4vs3Elmhurst
(Carl Moreton 2, Adam Mellis, Rob Jolly)
Pond Park Rangers1vs5Haddenham Utd
(Adrian Gherasim)(Aaron Rogers 2, Oli Gasgoyne, Ansdrew Lambie, Dave Champ)Referee
Graham Wray
First Division
Bedgrove Dynamos1vs2Tetsworth
(Charlie Whitney)(OG)
New Zealand4vs1Chandos ArmsReferee
(Musa Schmidt 3, Jamie Weatherhead)(James Chapman)Nigel Gilding
Oving1vs1Tring Town AFC
(Josh Dance)(Chris Brown)
Wingrave0vs3Long Crendon
(Chris Scott, Ryan Scott, Luca Farchione)
Second Division
Long Marston Res5vs6FC Mandeville Res
(AJ Adzanhoe 2, Ricardo Green, Carl Dell)(Luke Trewavas 3, Jon Parker, Cole Connell, Kris Byrnes)
Ludgershall4vs1FC Spandits Res
(Rob Evans, Chris Breese, Darren Franklin, Danny Salim)(Kyle Blaney)
Quainton 4vs1Haddenham Utd Reserves
(Rob Floutier, Dan Cammock, Chris Hance, Carl Gunning)(OG)
Wendover Reserves4vs3Waddesdon
(Rich Cairnie 2, Archie White, Paul Jones)

BBC Football News

Need to find a pitch?

map-link-image

ADL History

adl-history-image

ADL on FA Full Time

TheFA.comlogo

Top