The Aylesbury & District League

The home of local football in Aylesbury & surrounding areas.

FA Full Time

TheFA.comlogo

Welcome to the Home of the Aylesbury & District Football League (ADL)

Here you can find out everything you need to know about Saturday Football in Aylesbury and the Surrounding Area.

From Contacts, Committee, Fixtures, Results and Tables to Latest News and ongoing adverts and developments

 

 



March Fixtures & Results

5th March 2016
Tom Sparkes League Cup Q/Final
Long Marston1vs3APBS
(Chris Ramsey)(Pat Callaghan, Lewis Creser, Liam McElhinney)
Sheffield Jackman Cup Q/Final
Tring Town AFC1vs2Oving
(Liam Hatter)(Josh Dance 2)
Wingrave2vs7Long Crendon
(George Morris, Louis Birdsey)(Archie Pettingel 3, Ryan Scott 3, Ben Thomas)
Premier Division
Bucks CC1vs2FC Mandevllle
(Rikki Sinfield)(Stuart Creaser, Rob Jolly)
Aylesbury Dynamos2vs2Haddenham Utd
(Leon Salter 2)(Mitch Meredith, John Curtis)
First Division
New Zealand8vs1Bedgrove Dynamos
(Kedge Jeffrey 4, Musa Schmidt 2.Jake Welsh, Jamie O'Connor)(Harry Andrews)
Tetsworth1vs9St Johns Sports
(Sam Smith)(Kirsten Edworthy 4, Adam Richmond 2, Tom Burton, Mark Avis, OG)
Second Division
FC Mandeville Reserves4vs0Long Marston Reserves
(Luke Trewavas, Jack Haynes, Jonny Fleet)
Haddenham Utd Reserves1vs1FC Spandits Reserves
(Jordan Brown)(Alex Burton)
Rivets Sports3vs3Wendover Reserves
(Steve Moore, Sam Webb, Sean O'Donnell)(OG)
Bedgrove Utd1vs2Quainton
(Josh Edworthy)(Christian Pinnock, Rob Floutier)
Long Crendon Reserves1vs2Waddesdon
(Liam Marshall)(OG)
Third Division
Ludgershall Reserves1vs2Aylesbury Dynamos Reserves
(Ulisses Dominguez)(Chris Cackett, Jens Von Haefon)
12th March 2016
Dayla Sponsored Thomas Field Shield S/Final
St Johns Sports3vs2APBS
(Ian Pearce 2, Paul Strong)AET(Lewis Creser, Pat Callaghan)
Haddenham Utd1vs1Great Missenden
(Mitch Meredith)2-4pens(OG)
Premier Division
Aylesbury Dynamos2vs4Wendover
(Taran Ashall, Teague Gallagher)(Jamie Spurden 3, Aaron Huddlestone)
Bucks CC2vs1Walton Court Wanderers
(James Baxter, Ricky Paul)(OG)
Long Marston4vs 0Elmhurst
(Darren Caseman 2, AJ, Ollie Garnem)
First Division
Long Crendon3vs0FC Spandits
(Elliott Farley, Alex Farley, Chris Scott)
Bedgrove Dynamos3vs4Oving
(Josh Gray, Matt Fellows, Charlie Whitney)(Joe Walls, Pay Hurst, Ben Porter, Andy Broadbent)
Tetsworth1vs5New Zealand
(Chris Appleby)(Musa Schmidt 4, Stefan Wilson)
Second Division
Haddenham Utd Reserves2vs0Long Crendon Reserves
(Andrew Lambie, Bradley Young-Webb)
Rivets Sports3vs3Long Marston Reserves
(Phil Bartlett 2, Steve Moore)(OG)
Quainton6vs1Bedgrove Utd
(Matt Bradbury 2, Rob Floutier, Carl Gunning 2, Chris Hance)(Adam Sawyers)
Waddesdon 3vs2FC Spandits Reserves
(Adam Piosek, Lee Petit 2)(Jamie Chesterman, Jason Lohan)
Ludgershall1vs3FC Mandeville Reserves
(Darren Franklin)(Luke Trewavas 2, Kris Byrnes)
Wingrave Reserves1vs4Wendover Reserves
(Tom Eliis)(OG)
Third Division
AC Meadowcroft11vs3Great Milton
(Steve Keating 7, Andy Young 3, Todd Mills)(Nigel Swafford, Tony Cuizo, Dan Smith)
Aylesbury Dynamos Reserves3vs0The Kennedy FC
(Jens Von Haefon 2, Chris Cackett)
19th March 2016
Tom Sparkes League CupQ/Final
St Johns Sports4vs2Oving
ADL Reserve League CupS/Final(Pat Hurst, Josh Dance)
Rivets Sports Reserves1vs0Wingrave Reserves
(Craig Topping)
Haddenham Utd Reserves4vs1FC Mandeville Reserves
(Andrew Lambie 3, Sam Hodges)(Martin Eldred)
Premier Division
FC Mandeville5vs2Bucks CC
(Rob Jolly 3, Stuart Creasers, Dom Mitchell))
Walton Court Wanderers3vs2Long Marston
(Melton Vaughan, Mo Johnson, Shaukat Awan)
Pond Park Rangers2vs 7APBS
(Ray Koomson 2)(Pat Callaghan 3, Lewis Creaser , Liam McElhinney 2)
Wendover0vs2Aylesbury Dynamos
(Chris Shennan Lenroy Wilson)
First Division
Tring Town AFC1vs1FC Spandits
(Reece Bennett)(Ash Riley)
Bucks CC Reserves5vs2Wingrave
(Sam Elliott, Jay Hollihead, Charlie Donnachie. Dave Hackett, Lee Matthews)(Ian Chiarello, Luke Hall
Long Crendon2vs0New Zealand
(Ryan Scott 2)
Second Division
Rivets Sports2vs0Long Crendon Reserves
(James Mabaudi, Matt Duprez)
FC Spandits Reserves0vs3Quainton
(Chris Hance, Luke Powell, Matt Bradbury)
Ludgershall1vs2Wendover Reserves
(Luis Da Silva)
Third Division
Great Milton2vs3Aylesbury Dynamos Reserves
(Jens Von Haefon 2, Stuart Bedford)
26th March 2016
Tom Sparkes League CupQ/Final
FC Mandeville0vs2Haddenham Utd
(Alex Jewell, Richard Jewell)
Bucks CC3vs1Wingrave
(Mark Swierzysnki 2, Tony Castielli)(Jake Dixon)
Sheffield Jackman CupS/Final
Quainton1vs4New Zealand
(OG)(Kedge Jeffrey 2, Musa Schmidt, Jamie O'Connor)
Oving1vs3Long Crendon
(Josh Dance)AET(Chris Scott 2, Nath Brownsword)
Premier Division
APBS4vs1Walton Court Wanderers
(Liam McElhinney 2, Pat Callaghan, Lewis Creser)(OG)
Second Division
FC Mandeville Reserves7vs6Wendover Reserves
(Kris Byrnes 2, Luke Trewavas 2, Elliot Edwards 2, Martin Eldred)(OG)
FC Spandits Reserves4vs0Bedgrove Utd
(Scott Mills 2, Jamie Chesterman, OG)
Haddenham Utd Reserves0vs3Ludgershall
(Danny Salim, Rob Evans 2)
Long Marston Reserves0vs4Rivets Sports
(Jake McCourt, James Mabuadi 3)
Waddesdon 2vs5Wingrave Reserves
(Nathan Hollings, Lee Petit)(Louis Birdsey 2, Leigh Temple, Mike Miller, George Morris)
Third Division
Aylesbury Dynamos Reserves3vs2AC Meadowcroft
(Chris Cackett 2, Stuart Bedford)(OG)
Rivets Sports Reserves9vs2Tring Town AFC Reserves
(Michael Schfield 3, Craig Topping 2, James Tomlinson 2, Jamie Johns, Sean O'Donnell)(OG)
Waddesdon Reserves3vs3Oving Reserves
(Andrew George, Dean Garard, Jake Ledlie)(OG)

BBC Football News

Need to find a pitch?

map-link-image

ADL History

adl-history-image

ADL on FA Full Time

TheFA.comlogo

Top