The Aylesbury & District League

The home of local football in Aylesbury & surrounding areas.

FA Full Time

TheFA.comlogo

Welcome to the Home of the Aylesbury & District Football League (ADL)

Here you can find out everything you need to know about Saturday Football in Aylesbury and the Surrounding Area.

From Contacts, Committee, Fixtures, Results and Tables to Latest News and ongoing adverts and developments

 

 



November Fixtures & Results 15/16

November 28th 2015
Bedfordshire Junior CupR3
Wixams3vs0FC Spandits Reserves
(OG)
Tom Sparkes League Cup
Wendover3vs4Oving
(Rob Monk, Alex Grover, Jack Thomson)(Pat Hurst 2, Will Lightfoot, Stuart Richardson)
Dayla Thomas Field Shield
Bucks CC3vs2Tring Town AFC
(Mark Lambert 2, Jon Miller)(Liam Kehoe and Ryan Shefras)
Elmhurst1vs3Haddenham Utd
(Fasil Hussein)(Alex Jewell 2, Callum White)
Sheffield Jackman Cup
Tetsworth3vs6FC Spandits
(Ian Castle, James Phillips, Julian Reed)(Dean Tansley 3, Liam Kay, Cory Riley, Paul Fox)
New Zealand5vs2Great Milton
(Musa Schmidt 2, Jamie O'Connor 2, Kedge Jeffrey)(Tony Cuizo and Richard Pallant)
Wingrave3vs1Ludgershall
(Stuart Austin)
ADL Reserve Cup
Long Crendon Reserves0vs2Aylesbury Dynamos Reserves
(Chris Cackett 2)
Premier Division
Pond Park Rangers2vs5Walton Court Wanderers
(Geoff Haines, Safeer Butt)(Wayne Lightfoot 2, Sami Ashraf, Matt Rennie, Devon Blackman)
APBS5vs1FC Mandeville
(Pat Callaghan 2, Daniel Jones, Liam McElhinney, Lewis Creser)
Division One
Bedgrove Dynamos3vs5Long Crendon
(Harry Andrews, Callum Grainge, Matt Fellows)
Chandos Arms4vs1Bucks CC Reserves
(Ray Long, Tom Buchan , Matt Hurst, OG)(Sam Elliott)
Division Two
FC Mandeville Reserves0vs2Waddesdon
(James Dawe, Nathan Hollings)
Bedgrove Utd3vs1Wingrave Reserves
(Steve Hyland, Jon Hyland, Luke Dowie)(Paul Perkins)
Rivets Sports3vs3Quainton
(Lee Davis, Ollie Jones, James Mabaudi)(Carl Gunning 2, Chris Hance)
Division Three
AC Meadowcroft2vs2Bedgrove Dynamos Reserves
(Steve Keating, Justin Fielding)(Euan Hutchings, James Gibbons)
Ludgershall Reserves0vs5Rivets Sports Reserves
(James Tomlinson, Dan Fox, Craig Topping, Mike Schofield, Gianni Romano)
Quainton Reserves1vs0Oving Reserves
(Jordan Rosling)
Tring Town AFC Reserves1vs3Waddesdon Reserves
(Connor Maloney)(Dean Garrad, Richard Chaudry, Brock Hammond)
November 21st 2015
Berks and Bucks Junior CupR3
Quainton1vs3Mursley Utd Reserves
(Chris Hance)
Aylesbury Dynamos Reserves1vs8MK Gallacticos
(Ben Morrice)
Haddenham Utd Reserves2vs 3Willen
(Andrew Lambie 2)
Langley Galaxy3vs1Oving
(Colin Rhodes)
New Zealand5vs 2Winslow Utd Reserves
(Kedge Jeffrey 2, Musa Schmidt 2, Connor Bignell)
Ludgershall0vs3Buckingham Athletic Reserves
(OG)
WaddesdonvsRisborough Rangers Reserves
Herts Junior CupR3
London Colney Blues4vs1Tring Town AFC
(OG)
Long Marston2vs3Oracle Components FC
(OG)
Dayla Thomas Field ShieldR2
Great Missenden4vs3Prestwood
(OG)
Tom Sparkes League CupR1
Wingrave Reserves5vs4Chandos Arms
(Paul Perkins 3, Brad Jones, Arlem Eastbrook)(Alan Jack, Dan Green, Tom Buchan 2)
Long Crendon Reserves0vs1Wingrave
(OG)
Elmhurst1vs3Rivets Sports
(Akeel Khan)(Phik Bartlett, James Mabaudi, Tom Staszewski)
APBS12vs1Rivets Reserves
(Sam Robertson 5,Liam McElhinney 3, Chris Tofte, Pat Callaghan, Alex Thorpe, Lewis Creser)
Premier Division
Aylesbury Dynamos8vs1Pond Park Rangers
(Chris Shennan 3, Craig Beale 3, Taz Ashall, Rae Undi)(Matt Long)
FC Mandeville4vs0Walton Court Wanderers
(Rob Jolly 3, Dom Mitchell)
Wendover1vs3Haddenham Utd
(Tristan Nicholls)(Richard Jewell, Darren Gascoyne, Jordan Rogers)
Division One
Bedgrove Dynamos2vs2Bucks CC Reserves
(Tom Wills, OG)(Teddie Paul, Jay Hollihead)
St Johns Sports3vs1FC Spandits
(Tom Burton 2, Adam Richmond)(Marc Addlesee)
Division Two
Bedgrove Utd3vs4Wendover Reserves
(Simon Fox, teve Hyland, Matt Brook)
Division Three
Oving Reserves4vs2Ludgershall Reserves
(George Vere-White, Cameron Stamper 3)(Shaun Cooper, Tristan Taylor)
Tring Town AFC Reserves1vs0AC Meadowcroft
(Connor Maloney)
Bedgrove Dynamos Reserves1vs2Waddesdon Reserves
(Daryl Gearing)
November 14th 2015
Berks & Bucks Intermediate CupR3
APBS5vs1Amersham Town
(Liam McElhinney 3,Daniel Jones, Pat Callaghan)
John Fathers Junior ShieldR2
Great Milton3vs7North Leigh A
(OG)
Tom Sparkes League CupR1
Aylesbury Dynamos0vs3Haddenham Utd
(John Curtis,Mitch Meredith, Jordan Rogers)
FC Mandeville Reserves5vs2Bedgrove Utd
(Jonny Fleet 2, Brad Bunce, Luke Trewavas, Martyn Eldred)
FC Mandeville6vs3FC Spandits Reserves
(Rob Jolly 3, Chris Hughes, Ryan Macintosh, Stuart Creaser)(Dan Nutkins 2, Scott Mills)
St Johns Sports2vs0Tring Town AFC
(OG)
Bedgrove Dynamos1vs4Waddesdon
(Callum Grainge)(OG)
Walton Court Wanderers5vs2Bucks Cc Reserves
(Leon Harding 2, Mohammed Ibrar, Shaukat Awan)(Ryan Hamilton, Sam Elliott)
New Zealand3vs2Quainton
(Usman Majid 2, Kedge Jeffrey)(Rob Floutier, Carl Gunning)
Oving Village Cup
OakleyvsWing
Steeple Claydon1vs3Long Marston
(OG)
Long Crendon1vs2Stewkley
(Ryan Scott)AET
Marsh Gibbon4vs7Oving
(Josh Dance 5, Will Lightfoot, Jesse Back)
Premier Division
Wendover0vs1Bucks Cc
(Mark Lamb)
Division One
Tetsworth2vs8Wingrave
(James Phillips, Chris Appleby)(Chris Djuric 3, Luke Hall 2, Harry Pickering 2, Chris Luff)
FC Spandits9vs2Chandos Arms
(Dean Tansley 3, Liam Addlesee, Ross Bunker, Cort Riley, Craig Denning, OG 2)(Ray Long, Alan Jack)
Division Two
Rivets Sports7vs1Wingrave Reserves
(Steve Moore 3,Tom Staszewski 2, Lee Davis, James Mabudi)(Brad Jones)
Long Marston Reserves3vs7Wendover Reserves
(Rob Tweedie 3, Archie White 2, Rich Cairnie, Lewis Hampton)
Ludgershall5vs1Long Crendon Reserves
(Rob Evans 2, Howard Holmes, Jamie Bayliss, Jamie Perkins)
Division Three
Quainton Reserves2vs1AC Meadowcroft
(Justin George, Jordan Rosling)
Oving Reserves0vs1Aylesbury Dynamos Reserves
(Jens Von Haefon)
Kennedy FC2vs1Ludgershall Reserves
(Brett Collings, Jason Fox)(Simon Oppenheimer)
Tring Town AFC Reserves1vs0Bedgrove Dynamos Reserves
(George Palmer)
Waddesdon Reserves0vs7Rivets Sports Reserves
(Mike Schofield 3, Dan Fox 2,James Tomlinson, Sam Webb)
November 7th 2015
Wyombe Challenge Cup
Haddenham Utd0vs5Cookham Dean
(OG)
John Fathers Oxon Junior Shield
Tetsworth2vs3Bicester Town Colts
(Jamie Phillips, Ian Castle)
Tom Sparkes League Cup
Rivets Sports Reserves4vs1Bedgrove Dynamos Reserves
(Dan Fox 2, Jamie Johns, Dave Young)(Connor Dawe)
Sheffield Jackman Cup
Waddesdon1vs0Bedgrove Dynamos
(Kyhl Dayle)
Tring Town AFC1vs0St Johns
(Fergus Cull)
Bedgrove Utd1vs5Long Crendon
(Matt Brook)(Jake Pointon, Liam Wing, Tom Sykes, Nath Brownsword, Elliot Farley)
Quainton14vs1AC Meadowcroft
(Carl Gunning 5, Chris Hance 3, Ian Goodchild 2, Luke Powell, Dan Cammock, Matt Bradbury, Connor Flowers)
Premier Division
Pond Park Rangers6vs2Long Marston
(Amjad Mirza 2, Mikel Stareyshinski 2. Matt Long, Adrian Gherasim)
Wendover8vs0Elmhurst
(Jamie Spurden 4, Jack Thomson, Nick Gibbons, Callum Thomas, Andy Tallyn)
Division One
FC Spandits4vs0Oving
(Marc Addlesee 2, Paul Douglas, Louis Moore)
Division Two
Long Crendon Reserves4vs1FC Spandits Reserves
(Liam Marshall, Max Judge, Luca Forchione, Ash Baldwin)(Ross House)
Division Three
Oving Reserves0vs1Tring Town AFC Reserves
(Lee Hipkin)
Ludgershall Reserves1vs4Quainton Reserves
(Ryan Mackley)(Sam Beckett 3, Jordan Rosling)

BBC Football News

Need to find a pitch?

map-link-image

ADL History

adl-history-image

ADL on FA Full Time

TheFA.comlogo

Top