The Aylesbury & District League

The home of local football in Aylesbury & surrounding areas.

FA Full Time

TheFA.comlogo

Welcome to the Home of the Aylesbury & District Football League (ADL)

Here you can find out everything you need to know about Saturday Football in Aylesbury and the Surrounding Area.

From Contacts, Committee, Fixtures, Results and Tables to Latest News and ongoing adverts and developments

 

 



January Fixtures & Results

9th January 2016
Berks and Bucks Intermediate Cup R4
APBS4vs4Olney Town
(Lewis Creser, Mike Ainger, Pat Callaghan, Charlie Creser)2-4pens
Berks and Bucks Junior Cup R4
New Zealand1vs0Pitstone & Ivinghoe A
(Jamie O'Connor)
Wycombe Senior Cup R2
Aylesbury Dynamos2vs1Cookham Dean
(Jon Lloyd, Chris Shennan)
Tom Sparkes League Cup
Long Marston4vs0FC Mandeville Reserves
(Sean Workman, Karl Thomas, Jamie Brewester 2)
Rivets Sports1vs6Bucks CC
(Matt Deprez)
Walton Court Wanderers0vs8Haddenham Utd
(Jordan Rogers 3, James Bloomfield 2, John Curtis, Richard Jewell, Darren Gascoyne)
Premier Division
FC Mandeville5vs2Wendover
(Stuart Creaser 3, Ryan Macintosh, Aaron Bonham)(Jamie Spurden 2)
First Division
Bucks CC Reserves1vs1Long Crendon
(Dave Hackett)
Second Division
FC Spandits Reserves2vs4Ludgershall
(Alec Morgan 2)(Dan Wright 2, Phil Humm, Darren Franklin)
Long Crendon Reserves3vs0Long Marston Reserves
(Max Judge, George Butler, OG)
Third Division
Aylesbury Dynamos Reserves5vs0Oving Reserves
(Chris Cackett 3, Dan Nicholls, Jens Von Haefon)
Ludgershall Reserves0vs4AC Meadowcroft
(Steve Keating 3, David McGovern)
Bedgrove Dynamos Reserves0vs3Rivets Sports Reserves
(Gianni Romano, Craig Topping, Dan Fox)
Quainton Reserves3vs1Tring Town AFC Reserves
(Daniel Haynes, Justin George, Jodean Horwood)(Dan Kirwan)
16th January 2016
Wycombe Junior Cup
Haddenham Utd Reserves2vs10Risborough Rangers Reserves
(Andrew Lambie 2)
Dayla Thomas Field Shield
Aylesbury Dynamos2vs7St Johns Sports
(Ian Pearce 3, Adam Richmond 3, Tom Burton)
Tom Sparkes League Cup
APBS8vs1Wingrave Reserves
(Lewis Creser 2, Alex Thorpe-Swain 2, Sam Robertson, Pat Callaghan 2, Troy Bailey Goss)(Paul Perkins)
Premier Division
Bucks CC0vs4Haddenham Utd
(Jordan Rogers, Oli Gasgoyne, John Curtis)
Long Marston6vs4Pond Park Rangers
(Matt O'Donovan 3, Jamie Brewster, Nick O'Donovan, AJ)(Gary Bull 2, Michael Kamara, Matt Long)
Walton Court Wanderers4vs2Elmhurst
(Wayne Lightfoot, Billal Richards, Matt Rennie, Imran Khan)(OG)
First Division
New Zealand5vs0Bucks CC Reserves
(Kedge Jeffrey 2, Jake Welsh, Jamie O'Connor, Musa Schmidt)
Oving6vs0Bedgrove Dynamos
(Pat Hurst 3, Colin Rhodes, Will Lightfoot, OG)
Second Division
Bedgrove Utd2vs2Long Crendon Reserves
(Joe Smith, Brad Cooper)(Liam Marshall, Dan Sykes)
FC Mandeville Reserves5vs1FC Spandits Reserves
(Luke Trewavas 2, Kris Byrnes, Martin Eldred, Jack Haynes)(Dan Hart)
Ludgershall4vs1Rivets Sports
(Dan Wright, Darren Franklin, Luis Silva 2)(Steve Moore)
Quainton4vs1Long Marston Reserves
(Chris Hance 2, Carl Gunning, Luke Powell)(OG)
Waddesdon 2vs9Wendover Reserves
(Luke Lancaster, Lee Pettit)(Jamie Spurden 5, Archie White 2, Tristan Hardy, Rich Cairnie)
Third Division
AC Meadowcroft2vs4Quainton Reserves
(Steve Keating, Steve Bryant)(Tom Collins 2, Jodean Horwood 2)
Bedgrove Dynamos Reserves0vs 1Tring Town AFC Reserves
(Charlie Martin)
Great Milton9vs 4Oving Reserves
(Nigel Swafford 4, Dan Smith 3, Tony Cuizo 2)(OG)
Rivets Sports Reserves2vs2Waddesdon Reserves
(Sam Webb, John Langford)(Richard Chaudry, Dean Garrard)
The Kennedy FC1vs2Aylesbury Dynamos Reserves
(Tim Dancer)(Dan Nicholls, Jens Von Haefen
23rd January 2016
Tom Sparkes League Cup
Great Milton2vs0FC Spandits
(Tony Cuizo, Mark Winfield)
New Zealand2vs3St Johns Sports
(Jamie O'Conner, Kedge Jeffrey)(Ian Pearce 2, Adam Richmond)
Oving 4vs3Haddenham Utd Res
(Pat Hurst 2, Robbie Walls 2)(Callum White, Ricardo Gomes, Andrew Lambie)
Waddesdon1vs3Wingrave
(James Dawe)(Luke Hall 2, Dan Hill)
Premier Division
Haddenham Utd1vs0Wendover
(John Curtis)
APBS4vs1Elmhurst
(Will Hatton, Lewis Creser, Pat Callaghan, OG)
Pond Park Rangers0vs8FC Mandeville
(Stuart Creaser 3, Rob Jolly 3, Ryan Macintosh, Aaron Bonham)
Aylebury Dynamos3vs3Walton Court Wanderers
(Taran Ashall, Ray Undi, Craig Beale)(Billal Richards, Sami Ashraf, Imran Khan)
First Division
Bucks CC Reserves3vs0Tetsworth
(Alex Storczynski, Dave Hackett, Simon Mills)
Second Division
Long Crendon Reserves2vs0FC Mandeville Reserves
(Liam Marshall, Chris Scott)
Wendover Reserves5vs3Bedgrove Utd
(Paul Shears 2, Lewis Hampton 2, Rob Tweedie)(Simon Fox 2, Daniel Lynn)
FC Spandits Reserves 4vs2Rivets Sports
(Dan Jones, Alec Morgan, Ross Howse, Jason Lohan)(James Mabaudi, Phil Bartlett)
Ludgershall2vs2Quainton
(Dan Wright, Luis Silva)(Carl Gunning, Rob Floutier)
Wingrave Res1vs10Long Marston Res
(OG)(AJ Adanzor 2, Alan Jack, Karl Thomas 3, Dave Phillips, Matt Hurst 2, OG)
Third Division
AC Meadowcroft10vs0Waddesdon Reserves
(Steve Keating 3, Andy Young 2, Alec Fletcher 2, Paul Gardner, Steve Bryant, Justin Fielding)
Bedgrove Dynamos Reserves1vs 3The Kennedy
(Steve Bunce)
Quainton Reserves2vs 0Ludgershall Reserves
(Matt Winchcombe, Sam Beckett)
Rivets Sports Reserves9vs0Oving Reserves
(James Tomlinon 3, Dan Fox 2, Sean O'Donnell 2, Mike Schofield, Nico Aquino)
Tring Town AFC Reserves0vs3Aylesbury Dynamos Reserves
(Chris Cackett 2, Jens Von Haefen)
30th January 2016
Tom Sparkes League Cup
FC Mandeville10vs0Great Milton
(Aaron Bonhma 5, Stuart Creaser 3, Ryan Macintosh, Rob Jolly)
Michael Anthony Marsworth Reserve Cup
Stewkley Reserves2vs4Wendover Reserves
(OG)
Aylesbury Dynamos Reserves2vs1Tring Town AFC Reserves
(Chris Cackett, Jens Von Haefon)(Jason Short)
Ludgershall Reserves1vs6Wingrave Reserves
(George Carpenter)(Paul Perkins 3, Rob Fenn, Brad Jones, Tom Bailey)
Michael Anthony Marsworth Senior Cup
Bucks CC2vs3Ludgershall
(Luis Silva 2, Howard Holmes)
Wendover 10vs2Long Marston
(Jamie Spurden 7, Luke Sellar, Tristan Nicholls 2)
Downley Albion 4vs3Rivets Sports
(Brad Lonsdale 3, Aquilla Burgess)(Neil Palmer 2, Tom Staszewski)
Walton Court Wanderers1vs2APBS
(Shaukat Awan)(Pat Callaghan 2)
Premier Division
Elmhurst1vs5Aylebury Dynamos
(Chris Shennan, Jon Lloyd, Matt Logan, Craig Beale, Steve Lindsey)
First Division
Long Crendon3vs0Wingave
(Archie Pettingell, Ryan Scott, Tom Sykes)
Tetsworth0v3Bucks CC Reserves
(OG)
New Zealand 3vs4FC Spandits
(Musa Schmidt, Kedge Jeffrey, Michael Garvie)(Marc Addlesee, Dean Tansley, Paul Douglas, Cory Riley)
Tring Town4vs0Oving
(Ryan Shefras 3, Liam Hatter)
St Johns Sports3vs2Bedgrove Dynamos
(Adam Richmond, Kirsten Edworthy, Ray Atiba-Davies)(Charlie Whitney, Harry Andrews)
Second Division
FC Mandeville Reserves2vs5Quainton
(Kris Byrnes, Luke Trewavas)(Carl Gunning 3, Ian Goodchild, Chris Hance)
Haddenham Utd Reserves7vs1Bedgrove Utd
(Andrew Lambie 2, Darren Gascoyne, Sam Hodges 3, Jordan Brown)
FC Spandits Reserves 5vs4Long Crendon Reserves
(Gary Morgan 2, Jamie Chesterman, Scott Mills, Dan Mills)(Liam Marshall, Dan Sykes, Ben Thomas, Connor Baldwin)
Long Marston Res4vs2Waddesdon
(Oli Ganham, Dave Phillips, Karl Thomas, Adam Jack)(Dan Price, Nigel Swain)
Third Division
Quainton Reserves6vs 4Bedgrove Dynamos Reserves
(Jordean Horwood 4, Sam Beckett, Joe Gregory)(Euan Hutchings 3, Chris Beckford)
Rivets Sports Reserves1vs3AC Meadowcroft
(Dan Fox)(Alex Fletcher 2, Steve Keating)

BBC Football News

Need to find a pitch?

map-link-image

ADL History

adl-history-image

ADL on FA Full Time

TheFA.comlogo

Top