The Aylesbury & District League

The home of local football in Aylesbury & surrounding areas.

FA Full Time

TheFA.comlogo

Welcome to the Home of the Aylesbury & District Football League (ADL)

Here you can find out everything you need to know about Saturday Football in Aylesbury and the Surrounding Area.

From Contacts, Committee, Fixtures, Results and Tables to Latest News and ongoing adverts and developments

 

 



February Fixtures & Results

6th February 2016
B&B County Cup Round 5
New Zealand0vs1MK Gallacticos
(OG)
ADL Reserve Cup
Wingrave Reserves3vs1Long Marston Reserves
(George Morris 2, Paul Perkins)
Dayla Thomas Field Shield
Haddenham Utd2vs0Walton Court Wanderers
(Aaron Rogers, Jordan Rogers)
Bucks CC2vs2St Johns Sports
3-4 pens(Adam Richmond, Ian Pearce)
FC Spandits2vs5APBS
(Paul Fox, Darren Burton)(Pat Callaghan 3, Liam McElhinney, Luke Norris)
Premier Division
Aylebury Dynamos2vs3FC Mandeville
(Dom Mitchell 2, Rob Jolly)
First Division
Oving0vs4Long Crendon
(Archie Pettingell, Elliott Farley, Ryan Scott, Liam Gabbard)
Bedgrove Dynamos1vs1Tring Town
(Kris Almond)(Ollie Ruttle)
Second Division
FC Mandeville Reserves2vs1Ludgershall
(Luke Trewavas 2)(George Riley)
Bedgrove Utd1vs6Rivets Sports
(Brad Cooper)(Lee Davis 2, James Mabaudi, Phil Bartlett, Steve Moore, Jake McCourt)
Wendover Reserves2vs4FC Spandits Reserves
(Archie White 2)(Scott Mills 2, Dan Nutkins, Dan Jones)
Quainton 3vs0Long Crendon Reserves
(Chris Hance, Carl Gunning, Rob Floutier)
Third Division
Bedgrove Dynamos Reserves1vs 2Great Milton
(Euan Hutchings)(Nigel Swafford, Tony Cuizo)
Ludgershall Reserves4vs 3The Kennedy
(Youseff Houzi, Chris Breese, Ryan Mackley, Jamie Perkin)
Tring Town AFC Reserves0vs2Rivets Sports Reserves
(Dan Fox, Mike Schofield)
AC Meadowcroft4vs0Oving Reserves
(Steve Keating 3, Steve Bryant)
13th February 2016
ADL Reserve Cup Quarter Finals
Tring Town AFC Reserves1vs6Haddenham Utd Reserves
(George Palmer)
FC Mandeville Reserves5vs1Wendover Reserves
(Luke Trewavas 2, Kris Byrnes 3)
Aylesbury Dynamos Reserves2vs3Rivets Sports Reserves
(Marc Thoday, Chris Cackett)(Dan Fox, Craig Topping, James Tomlinson)
Premier Division
Bucks CC5vs 2Pond Park Rangers
(John Miller 3, Ben Floyd, James Baxter)(Matt Long 2)
Elmhurst4vs0Long Marston
(Akeel Khan, Ibrahim Khan, Waqar Mohammed, Ibra Mohammed)
FC Mandeville 0vs10Haddenham Utd
(John Curtis 3, Mitch Meredith 3, Jordan Rogers 3, Aaron Rogers)
Walton Court Wanderers2vs4APBS
(Wayne Lightfoot, Imran Khan)(Pat Callaghan, Luke Norris, Liam McElhinney 2)
First Division
FC Spandits5vs1Bedgrove Dynamos
(Darren Burton 2, Ross Bunker 2, Louis Moore)(Charlie Whitney)
St Johns Sports1vs2Tring Town
(Ian Pearce, (Ryan Shefras, Ollie Ruttle)
Long Crendon3vs2Bucks CC Reserves
(Ryan Scott, Luca Forcione, Chris Scott)(Dave Hackett, Sam Elliott)
Tetsworth2vs5Oving
(Tom Scarborough, Jordan Finch)(Pat Hurst, Josh Dance, Colin Rhodes, Stuart Richardson 2)
Second Division
Quainton 0vs0Ludgershall
0-0
Rivets Sports4vs0FC Spandits Reserves
(Jack Stevens, Tom Staszewski, Jake McCourt, James Mabaudi)
Wingrave1vs4Waddesdon
(Luke Hall)(OG)
Long Marston Reserves4vs4Bedgrove Utd
(Carl Dell, Alan Jack, Karl Thomas, Darren Caseman)(Simon Fox 3, Dan Lynn)
Third Division
Ludgershall Reserves3vs 3Great Milton
(Paul Trott, Lee Emery, Brett Harnden)(Anson Stout, Liam Webb, Rich Hathaway)
The Kennedy 1vs 2AC Meadowcroft
(Steve Keating, Matus Samcik)
Oving Reserves3vs0Bedgrove Dynamos Reserves
(George Vere-White, Nat McCarthy)
20th February 2016
Marsworth Reserve Cup Quarter Finals
Long Marston Reserves4vs1Wingraves Reserves
(Karl Thomas, Dave Phillips, Kenny McLaughlin 2)
FC Mandeville Reserves2vs6Aylesbury Dynamos Reserves
(Luke Trewavas, Martin Eldred)(Chris Cackett 3, Marc Thoday, Sam Bond, Callum Benson)
Rivets Sports Reserves4vs2Oving Reserves
(Dan Fox 2, Ben Ithier, Craig Topping)
Bucks CC Reserves2vs1Wendover Reserves
(Sam Elliot,Danny Tayler)
Premier Division
APBS6vs5Aylebury Dynamos
(Lewis Creser 3, Pat Callaghan 2, Luke Norris)(Steve Lindsey, 2 Matt Logan, Taran Ashall, Craig Beale)
Haddenham Utd3vs 1Long Marston
(OG)
Elmhurst4vs3Bucks CC
(Mohammed Ibrar 2, Akeel Khan, Mohammed Iftikhar)(James Baxter, Kozzy Sangoya, Scott Bannister)
Walton Court Wanderers1vs0Wendover
(Wayne Lightfoot)
First Division
Tring Town AFC2vs2New Zealand
(Ollie Ruttle, Fergus Cull)(Musa Schmidt, Andrew Kabulshuk)
Bedgrove Dynamos2vs2FC Spandits
(Harry Andrews, Charlie Whitney)(Marc Addlesee, Cort Riley)
WingravevsTetsworth
Second Division
Long Crendon Reserves2vs2Rivets Sports
(Jack Stevens, Steve Moore)
Quainton3vs1Waddesdon
(Carl Gunning, Chris Hance, Robert Springer)
Ludgershall5vs0Bedgrove Utd
(Luis Silva 2, George Low, Rob Evans, Phil Humm)
Third Division
Bedgrove Dynamos Reserves1vs 8AC Meadowcroft
(Euan Hutchings)(Steve Keating 6, Andy Young, Justin Fielding)
Great Milton2vs3Quainton Reserves
(Dan Smith 2)(Sam Beckett, Jodean Horwood, Joe Gregory)
27th February 2016
Sheffield Jackman Cup Quarter Finals
FC Spandits1vs3New Zealand
(Ross Bunker)AET(Musa Schmidt, Kedge Jeffrey, Jake Welsh)
Waddesdon3vs4Quainton
(Carl Gunning 2, Dan Cammock, Charlie Pinnock)
Dayla Thomas Field Shield Quarter Finals
Great Missenden 3vs2FC Mandeville
(OG)
Premier Division
Long Marston2vs2Bucks CC
(Dave Hurst, Nick O'Donovan)
Pond Park Rangers1vs 10Aylesbury Dynamos
(Amjad Mirza)(Chris Shennan 5, Craig Beale 2, Taran Ashall, Ellis Goodin, Jamie Lewis)
Wendover5vs5APBS
(Jamie Spurden 2, Jack Thomson, Tom Shepperd, Aaron Huddlestone)(Pat Callaghan 3, Sam Robertson, Luke Norris)
First Division
Bucks CC Reserves3vs6St Johns Sports
(Ian Pearce 3, Tom Burton 3)
Oving 0vs3Wingrave
(Luke Hall, Tom Ellis, Harry Pickering)
Tetsworth0vs3Bedgrove Dynamos
(Matt Fellows 2, Charlie Whitney)
Second Division
Rivets Sports3vs4Ludgershall
(Ollie Newing 2, Danny Salim, Mike Dimarcello)
Wingrave Reserves1vs4FC Spandits Reserves
(Jamie Chesterman 2, Dan Jones, Jason Lohan)
Long Crendon Reserves7vs2Wendover Reserves
Luca Forchione 2, Liam Phillips 2, Liam Gabbard 2, Matt Wakelin)(Archie White, Rob Tweedie)
Haddenham Utd Resserves5vs2Long Marston Reserves
(Andrew Lambie 4, Sam Hodges)
Third Division
Ludgershall Reserves1vs 0Bedgrove Dynamos Reserves
(Ollie Newing 2, Danny Salim, Mike Dimarcello)
The Kennedy4vs0Oving Reserves
(Brett Collins 2, Jason Fox, Tim Dancer)
Aylesbury Dynamos Reserves2vs1Quainton Reserves
(Jens Von Haefon, Chris Cackett)(Sam Beckett)
AC Meadowcroft1vs0Tring Town AFC Reserves
(Steve Keating)

BBC Football News

Need to find a pitch?

map-link-image

ADL History

adl-history-image

ADL on FA Full Time

TheFA.comlogo

Top