The Aylesbury & District League

The home of local football in Aylesbury & surrounding areas.

FA Full Time

TheFA.comlogo

Welcome to the Home of the Aylesbury & District Football League (ADL)

Here you can find out everything you need to know about Saturday Football in Aylesbury and the Surrounding Area.

From Contacts, Committee, Fixtures, Results and Tables to Latest News and ongoing adverts and developments

 

 



December Fixtures & Results

19th December 2015
Daya Thomas Field Shield
Aylesbury Dynamos 3vs1Long Marston
(Chris Shennan 2, Steve Lindsey)
ADL Reserve Cup
Bucks CC Reserves1vs3Haddenham Utd Reserves
(OG)(OG)
Premier Division
APBS1vs0Bucks CC
(Luke Norris)
Elmhurst1vs8Haddenham Utd
(Ibra Mohammed)
Walton Court Wanderers3vs0FC Mandeville
(Wayne Lightfoot 2, Leon Harding)(Mitchell Merdith 3, Alex Jewell 2, John Curtis, Aaron Rogers, James Bloomfield)
First Division
FC Spandits3vs5St Johns Sports
(Liam Addlesee, Ross Bunker, Paul Fox)(Adam Richmond 2, Ian Pearce, Flavio Damanio, OG)
Long Crendon6vs1Tetsworth
(Elliott Farley 2, Ryan Scott, LucaForcione, Chris Scott)
Wingrave1vs1Oving
(Leigh Temple)(Colin Rhodes)
Second Division
Quainton7vs2FC Mandeville Reserves
(Carl Gunning 3, (Matt Bradbury 2, Chris Hance, Dan Cammock)(Kris Byrnes 2)
Wendover Reserves2vs3Ludgershall
(Paul Shears, Darren Bye)(Darren Franklin 2, George Low)
Waddesdon 6vs2Bedgrove Utd
(Lee Petitt 5, Gareth Dench)(Simon Fox 2, Daniel Lynn)
Wingraves Reserves0vs4Long Crendon Reserves
(Archie Pettingell 2, Max Judge, OG)
Third Division
Aylesbury Dynamos2vs1Bedgrove Dynamos Reservdx
(Chris Cackett 2)(Euan Hutchins)
Ludgershall Reserves1vs4Waddesdon Reserves
(Steve Freeman)(Jonny Patel 2, Dean Garrard, Jordan Garrard)
Oving Reserves1vs2Rivets Sports Reserves
(Dan Fox 2)
The Kennedy1vs3Quainton Reserves
(Matty Ellis 2, Justin George)
Tring Town AFC Reserves2vs4Great Milton
(Tom Flynn, Ryan Shefras)(Dan Smith, Adrian Field, Richar Pallant, Nigel Swafford)
12th December 2015
Wycombe Junior Cup
Downley Albion Reserves2vs6Haddenham Utd Reserves
(Andrew Lambie 3, Jordan Brown, Callum White, Sam Hodges)
Dayla Thomas Field Shield
Walton Court Wanderers3vs2Quainton
(Sami Ashraf, Sajid Ashraf, Ali Khan)(Christian Pinnock, Chris Hance)
New Zealand 1vs4FC Spandits
(Musa Schmidt)(Liam Addlesee 3, Darren Burton)
Tom Sparkes League Cup
Bucks CC3vs2Wendover Reserves
(Jon Miller 3)(Rich Cairnie 2)
Oving Village Cup
Long Marston4vs1Stewkley
(OG)
Premier Division
Elmhurst0vs7APBS
(Pat Callaghan 3, Liam McElhinney 2, Charlie Creser, Lewis Creser)
Haddenham Utd 5vs0Pond Park Rangers
(John Curtis 3, Aaron Rogers 2)
First Division
Bedgrove Dynamos 3vs1Chandos Arms
(Daryl Gearing, Callum Grainge, Kris Almond)(Matt Hurst)
Long Crendon3vs1Tring Town AFC
(Luca Forchione, Elliot Farley, Alex Farley)
St Johns4vs3Wingrave
(Ian Pearce, Adam Richmond, Kirsten Edworthy, Rob Takacs)
Second Division
FC Spandits Reserves5vs1Wingrave Reserves
(Dan Jones, Jason Lohan, Simon Ridgeway, Scott Mills, Gary Morgan)
(Luis Silva 2, Darren Franklin 2)4vs0Long Marston Reserves
(Luis silva 2,
Waddesdon3vs0Long Crendon Reserves
(Lee Pettit 3)
Third Division
Great Milton6vs2Bedgrove Dynamos Reserves
(Dan Smith 3, Jamie Buchanan 2, Tony Cuizo)(Jamie Singh-Basra,Steve Bunce)
Quainton Reserves0vs1Waddesdon Reserves
(Richard Chaudry)
Rivets Sports Reserves3vs2The Kennedy
(Dave Young, Ben Ithier, Dan Fox)
Tring Town AFC Reserves2vs0Ludgershall Reserves
(Tom Flynn, Jason Short)
5th December 2015
Beds Intermediate Cup R3
Sundon Park Rangers6vs3FC Spandits
(Darren Burton, Dean Tansley, Liam Addlesee)
Dayla Thomas Field Shield R2
APBS10vs1Bedgrove Dynamos
(Pat Callaghan 4, Lewis Creser 3, Liam McElhinney 2, OG)(Harry Andrews)
FC Mandeville1vs8FC Thame
(OG)
Tom Sparkes League Cup
Ludgershall2vs3Great Milton
(Luis Silva, Ollie Newing)(Richard Pallant 2, Nigel Swafford)
Long Marston3vs1Long Crendon
(Chris Scott)
Haddenham Utd Reserves6vs0Long Marston Reserves
(Callum White 2, Andrew Lambie 2, Jordan Brown, Craig Bryson)
Sheffield Jackman CupR2
Rivets Sports0vs0Oving
3-4pens
Premier Division
Aylesbury Dynamos2vs2Elmhurst
(Chris Shennan, Jon Lloyd)
Walton Court Wanderers5vs1Haddenham Utd
(Leon Harding 2, Sami Ashraf, Billal Richards, Dan O'Sullivan)(Jon Curtis)
Wendover6vs2Pond Park Rangers
(Rob Monk 2, Darren Woolard, Aaron Huddlestone, Tristan Nicholls, Tom Shepherd)(Safeer Butt, OG)
First Division
Bucks CC Reserves2vs0New Zealand
(Charlie Donnachie 2)
St Johns Sports6vs0Chandos Arms
(Ian Pearce 2, Adam Richmond 2, Ray Atiba Davies,Luke Cozens)
Tetsworth1vs1Tring Town AFC
(Jordan Finch)(Ryan Shefras)
Second Division
FC Mandeville Reserves3vs1Wingrave Reserves
(Luke Trewavas, Steve Byrnes, Archie Harrison)(Chris Djuric)
FC Spandits Reserves6vs2Wendover Reserves
(Brad Blaney 2, Jamie Chesterman 2, Dan Hart, Scott Mills)
Long Crendon Reserves2vs0Bedgrove Utd
(David Touceda, Liam Marshall)
Third Division
Aylesbury Dynamos Reserves0vs4Rivets Sports Reseves
(John Langford, James Tomlinson 3)
Bedgrove Dynamos Reserves5vs0Ludgershall Reserves
(Euan Hutchings 2, James Gibbons, Daryl Gearing, Chris Beckford)
Oving Reserves1vs2AC Meadowcroft
(Colin Rhodes)(Jon Young, Andy Young)
Tring Town AFC Reserves6vs0The Kennedy
(Tom Flynn 3, Luke Rosier 3)

BBC Football News

Need to find a pitch?

map-link-image

ADL History

adl-history-image

ADL on FA Full Time

TheFA.comlogo

Top