The Aylesbury & District League

The home of local football in Aylesbury & surrounding areas.

Welcome to the Home of the Aylesbury & District Football League (ADL) Sponsored by Michael Anthony

  Here you can find out everything you need to know about Saturday Football in  Aylesbury and the Surrounding Area. 

  From Contacts, Committee, Fixtures, Results and Tables to Latest News       and ongoing adverts and developments

  Follow us on Facebook also. See our Privacy Notice here

  The League is Sponsored by Local Estate Agents      Michael Anthony

April Fixtures 2020-21

         
April 3rd 2021       1430 KO
Premier Division        
Bedgrove Utd 1 Vs 3 AFC Lions
Wendover 3 Vs 4 Elmhurst
Division One        
Aylesbury Raiders 2 Vs 2 Great Missenden
Wingrave  5 Vs 1 Stoke Mandeville 
Division Two        
AWFC 1 Vs 2 AVD Sports
FC Aristocrat 4 Vs 0 Wendover Res
Ludgershall  1 Vs 2 Thame
Tetsworth Res 2 Vs 4 Dinamo Chequers
Division Three        
AFC Berryfields 3 Vs 1 Wingrave Development
Quainton 2 Vs 3 Aylesbury Hornets
Haddenham Utd  1 Vs 0 Stone Utd
Stoke Mandeville Res 7 Vs 4 Ludgershall Res 
         
April 7th 2021       1815 KO
Division Three        
Ludgershall  2 Vs 1 AFC Berryfields
         
April 10th 2021       1430 KO
Premier Division        
Tetsworth   1 Vs  3 APBS
Ayletico  3 Vs  3 Wendover 
Bedgrove Utd  3 Vs  2 Elmhurst
Long Marston  2 Vs  4 AFC Lions 
Division One        
Aylesbury Raiders  7 Vs  2 Tring Corries Dev
FC Bierton  o Vs  1 Holmer Green Old Boys
Rivets  0 Vs  0 Stoke Mandeville
Wingrave  0 Vs  3 Great Missenden
Division Two        
Ludgershall   2 Vs  5 Dinamo Chequers
FC Aristocrat  4 Vs  0 Oving
Thame A  1 Vs  3 AVD Sports
Wendover Res  3 Vs  2 Long Marston Res
Tetsworth Res  0 Vs  3 AWFC
Division Three        
Aylesbury Hornets  0 Vs  5 St Johns
Haddenham Utd   3 Vs  1 Wingrave Development
Quainton  3 Vs  2 Stone Utd
Stoke Mandeville Res  1 Vs  0 Prestwood Res
Ludgershall Res   2 Vs  1- Aylesbury Vale
         
April 13th 2021       1815 KO
Premier Division        
Bedgrove Utd  5 Vs  2 Tetsworth
Division Two        
AVD Sports  7 Vs  0 Oving
Long Marston Res  2 Vs  1 Wendover Res
Ludgershall   2 Vs  2 Rivets Sports Res
Thame A  2 Vs  1 Tetsworth Res
         
Division Three        
Aylesbury Vale  5 Vs  0 St Johns
Prestwood Res  3 Vs  0 AFC Berryfields
Wingrave Development  1 Vs  4 Stone Utd
Stoke Mandeville Res  11 Vs  0 Aylesbury Hornets
         
April 14th 2021       1815 KO
Division One        
Holmer Green Old Boys  4 Vs Aylesbury Raiders
         
April 15th 2021       1815 KO
Division Three        
Ludgershall Res  2 Vs  3 Quainton
         
April 17th 2021       1430 KO
Premier Division        
Tetsworth   1 Vs  1 Long Marston
AFC Lions  2 Vs  2 Prestwood
Bedgrove Utd  2 Vs  3 Wendover
Elmhurst  1 Vs  3 Ayletico
Division One        
Aylesbury Raiders Vs  6 Wingrave
FC Bierton 2 Vs  5 Rivets Sports
Holmer Green Old Boys 2 Vs  3 Great Missenden
Stoke Mandeville   2 Vs  1 Tring Corries Dev
Division Two        
Ludgershall   1 Vs  4 AVD Sports
Dinamo Chequers  4 Vs  2 FC Aristocrat
Thame A  2 Vs  2 AWFC
Wendover Res  2 Vs  3 Rivets Sports Res
Tetsworth Res  P Vs  P Long Marston Res
Division Three        
AFC Berryfields  AW Vs  AW Stoke Mandeville Res
Aylesbury Vale  1 Vs  1 Quainton
Haddenham Utd  0 Vs  1 St Johns
Prestwood Res  5 Vs  2 Stone Utd
Ludgershall Res   3 Vs  1 Wingrave Development
         
April 20th 2021       1830 KO
Premier Division        
Prestwood  0 Vs  9 AFC Lions
Division Two        
Ludgershall   4 Vs  1 AWFC
Oving  2 Vs  1 Long Marston Res
Tetsworth Res  0 Vs  1 Rivets Sports Res
Wendover Res  3 Vs  8 AVD Sports
Division Three        
AFC Berryfields  P Vs  P Aylesbury Hornets
Haddenham Utd  8 Vs  0 Quainton
Stoke Mandeville Res  P Vs  P St Johns
Wingrave Development  2 Vs  2 Prestwood Res
         
April 22nd 2021       1830 KO
Division Three        
Ludgershall Res  2 Vs  2 Stone Utd
         
April 24th 2021       1430 KO
Premier Division        
Tetsworth   2 Vs  0 Prestwood
AFC Lions  6 Vs  1 Wendover
Bedgrove Utd  3 Vs  5 Ayletico
Elmhurst  0 Vs  2 Long Marston
Division One        
FC Bierton  2 Vs 1 Tring Corries Dev
Holmer Green Old Boys  2 Vs Rivets Sports
Wingrave  2 Vs  2 Aylesbury Raiders 
Division Two        
Ludgershall    Vs   Long Marston Res
AWFC  2 Vs  2 Oving
AVD Sports  3 Vs  1 FC Aristocrat
Thame A  4 Vs  0 Dinamo Chequers
Tetsworth Res  2 Vs  1 Wendover Res
Division Three        
AFC Berryfields  1 Vs Stone Utd
Aylesbury Hornets  0 Vs  1 Wingrave Development
Haddenham Utd  1 Vs  1 Stoke Mandeville Res
St Johns   P Vs  P Quainton
Ludgershall Res    Vs   Prestwood Res
         
April 27th 2021       1830 KO
Premier Division        
APBS  7 Vs  4 Prestwood
AFC Lions  3 Vs  2 Ayletico
Division One        
Aylesbury Raiders   2 VS  1 FC Bierton
Rivets Sports   1 VS  6 Tring Corries Dev
Division Two        
         
Dinamo Chequers   4  Vs  0 Ludgershall
FC Aristocrat  1 Vs  1 AWFC
Long Marston Res  1 Vs  6 AVD Sports
Tetsworth Res  0 Vs  4 Thame A
Wendover Res  3 Vs  1 Oving
Division Three        
AFC Berryfields  2 Vs  1  Quainton
Haddenham Utd  6 Vs  0 Ludgershall Utd Res
Prestwood Res   P Vs  P St Johns
Stone Utd   1 Vs  1 Aylesbury Vale
         
April 29th 2021       1830 KO
Division Three        
Haddenham Utd   Vs   Aylesbury Hornets

BBC Football News

Need to find a pitch?

map-link-image

ADL History

adl-history-image

ADL on FA Full Time

   TheFA.comlogo

Here you enter your Team-Sheets after ganmes 

Top