The Aylesbury & District League

The home of local football in Aylesbury & surrounding areas.

Welcome to the Home of the Aylesbury & District Football League (ADL) Sponsored by Michael Anthony

  Here you can find out everything you need to know about Saturday Football in  Aylesbury and the Surrounding Area. 

  From Contacts, Committee, Fixtures, Results and Tables to Latest News       and ongoing adverts and developments

  Follow us on Facebook also. See our Privacy Notice here

  The League is Sponsored by Local Estate Agents      Michael Anthony

May Fixtures 2020-21

May 1st 2021       1430 KO
Premier Division        
APBS 4 Vs 2 Long Marston
Prestwood 2 Vs 0 Elmhurst
Tetsworth 2 Vs 2 Ayletico
Wendover 2 Vs 2 AFC Lions
Division One        
FC Bierton 1 Vs 4 Wingrave
Holmer Green Old Boys 3 Vs 0 Stoke Mandeville 
Rivets Sports 1 Vs 5 Aylesbury Raiders
Tring Corries Dev 0 Vs 4 Great Missenden
Division Two        
AWFC 1 Vs 8 Dinamo Chequers
Long Marston Res 2 Vs 2 Rivets Res
Tetsworth Res 5 Vs 3 Fc Aristocrat
Thame A 7 Vs 1 Wendover Res
Division Three        
Aylesbury Hornets 1 Vs 11 Prestwood Res
Quainton 5 Vs 2 AFC Berryfields
Stoke Mandeville Res 5 Vs 1 Stone Utd
Wingrave Development 1 Vs 1 Aylesbury Vale
         
May 4th 2021       1830 KO
Premier Division        
Prestwood 2 Vs 3 Ayletico
Tetsworth 1 Vs 0 Bedgrove Utd 
Division One        
Rivets Sports 0 Vs 4 FC Bierton
Tring Corries Dev 0 VS 1 Aylesbury Raiders
Division Two         
AVD Sports 7 Vs  1 Rivets Reserves
FC Aristocrat 0 Vs  1 Ludgershall
Long Marston Res 0 Vs  1 AWFC
Wendover Res 2 Vs  2 Dinamo Chequers
Division Three        
AFC Berryfields 0 VS  2 Haddenham Utd 
Wingrave Development 0 Vs 5 Stoke Mandeville Res
         
May 8th 2021       1430 KO
Premier Division        
Long Marston  1 Vs  7 APBS
AFC Lions   4 Vs  2 Bedgrove Utd
Ayletico  7 Vs  1 Elmhurst
Prestwood  P Vs  P Tetsworth
Division One        
Great Missenden  4 Vs  1 FC Bierton
Rivets Sports  1 Vs  2 Holmer Green OB
Wingrave   4 Vs  0 Tring Corries Dev
Division Two        
AWFC  3 Vs  1 Rivets Sports Res
Dinamo Chequers  1 Vs  4 AVD Sports
Oving  P Vs  P Long Marston Res
Wendover Res

 1

Vs  1 FC Aristocrat
Long Marston Res  0 VS  5 Thame A
Division Three        
Aylesbury Hornets  2 Vs  3 Ludgershall Res 
Stoke Mandeville Res  2 Vs  1 Haddenham Utd
Stone Utd  P Vs  P AFC Berryfields
Wingrave Development  2 Vs  5 Quainton
         
May 11th 2021       1830 KO
Premier Division        
Ayletico  3 Vs  0 Tetsworth
Prestwood  1 Vs  1 APBS
Wendover   5 Vs  0 Long Marston
Division One        
FC Bierton  5 Vs  3 Stoke Mandeville
Holmer Green Old Boys  2 VS  1 Wingrave
Division Two        
AVD Sports  12 Vs  0 Ludgershall
Dinamo Chequers  1 Vs  2 AWFC
Rivets Sports Res  3 Vs  4 FC Aristocrat
Division Three        
Aylesbury Vale  1 Vs  2 Ludgershall Utd
Quainton  2 Vs  3 Prestwood Res
         
May 13th       1815 KO
Division Three        
Stoke Mandeville Res  1 Vs   0 AFC Berryfields
         
May 15th 2021       1430 KO
Premier Division        
Elmhurst  1 Vs  1 Tetsworth 
Long Marston   2 Vs  1 Bedgrove Utd
APBS  5  Vs  1 AFC Lions
Division One        
Rivets Sports  0 Vs  6 Great Missenden
Holmer Green Old Boys  5 Vs  1 FC Bierton
Tring Corries Dev   Vs   Stoke Mandeville  
Division Two        
AWFC  1 Vs  5 Thame A
FC Aristocrat  7 Vs  4 Dinamo Chequers
Wendover Res  1 Vs  2 Tetsworth Res
Rivets Sports Res  P Vs  P Long Marston Res
Division Three        
Aylesbury Hornets  2 Vs  2 Haddenham Utd
Prestwood Res  3 Vs  1 Aylesbury Vale 
Quainton  0 Vs  10 Stoke Mandeville Res
Stone Utd  4 Vs  2 Ludgershall Res
Wingrave Development  5 Vs  4 AFC Berryfields
         
May 18th 2021       1830 KO
Premier Division        
APBS  4 Vs  3 Wendover
Prestwood   Vs   Long Marston
Division One        
Great Missenden  5 Vs  1 Holmer Green Old Boys
Division Two  2    0  
AWFC  2 Vs  1 Tetsworth Res
AVD Sports  P Vs   P Long Marston Res
FC Aristocrat  2 Vs  3 Thame A
Wendover Res  3 Vs  3  Ludgershall 
Division Three        
Prestwood Res  2 Vs  1 Ludgershall Res
         
         
May 19th 2021       1830 KO
Division Three        
Prestwood Res  2 Vs  1 Ludgershall Res
         
May 22nd 2021       1430 KO
Premier Division        
Prestwood  4 Vs  1 Bedgrove Utd
Long Marston  3 Vs  1 Wendover
Elmhurst  0 Vs  6 AFC Lions
Division One        
Holmer Green Old Boys  P Vs  P Tring Corries Dev
Stoke Mandeville  2 Vs   0 FC Bierton
Division Two        
Rivets Sports Res  0 Vs  4 Thame A
Wendover Res  2 Vs  3 AWFC
AVD Sports  8 Vs   0 Tetsworth Res
Division Three        
AFC Berryfields  0 Vs  0 Ludgershall Res
Aylesbury Hornets  0 Vs  6 Aylesbury Vale
Prestwood Res   Vs   Wingrave Development
Stone Utd  2 Vs  4 Haddenham Utd
         
May 25th 2021       1830 KO
Premier Division        
Elmhurst  5 Vs  5 Prestwood
Wendover   2 Vs  1 Tetsworth
Division One        
Stoke Mandeville   1 VS  2 Holmer Green OB
Division Two        
Dinamo Chequers   1 Vs  3 Thame A
Long Marston Res  P Vs  P FC Aristocrat
Rivets Sports Res  5 Vs  1 Wendover Res
Division Three        
Aylesbury Vale  0 Vs  0 Prestwood Res
         
May 29th 2021       1430 KO
Premier Division        
AFC Lions  6 Vs  3 Tetsworth
Elmhurst  4 Vs  9 Bedgrove Utd
Division One        
Stoke Mandeville  2 Vs  2 Rivets Sports
Division Two         
Dinamo Chequers  3 Vs  8 Tetsworth Res
FC Aristocrat  2 Vs  4 Rivets Sports Res
Long Marston Res  P Vs  P Ludgershall
Division Three        
Aylesbury Vale  0 Vs Haddenham Utd
Prestwood Res  7 VS  0 Quainton
Stone Utd  6 Vs  3 Stoke Mandeville Res
Wingrave Development  3 VS  4 Aylesbury Hornets
         
June 5th Premier Division        1430 KO
Prestwood  2 Vs   0 Tetsworth
Wendover  3 Vs  1 Ayletico

BBC Football News

Need to find a pitch?

map-link-image

ADL History

adl-history-image

ADL on FA Full Time

   TheFA.comlogo

Here you enter your Team-Sheets after ganmes 

Top