The Aylesbury & District League

The home of local football in Aylesbury & surrounding areas.

Welcome to the Home of the Aylesbury & District Football League (ADL) Sponsored by Michael Anthony

  Here you can find out everything you need to know about Saturday Football in  Aylesbury and the Surrounding Area. 

  From Contacts, Committee, Fixtures, Results and Tables to Latest News       and ongoing adverts and developments

  Follow us on Facebook also. See our Privacy Notice here

  The League is Sponsored by Local Estate Agents      Michael Anthony

February Fixtures 19-20

February 1st 2020        
John Fathers Shield 1/4 Final   Vs   1330:KO
Tetsworrth 0   4 Chequers
Marsworth Senior Cup 1/4 Final       1330:KO
AVD Bedgrove Dynamos 3 Vs 1 FC Bierton
Elmhurst 9 Vs 1 Bedgrove Utd
Stoke Mandeville   (5-6 pens) 1 Vs 1 Stewkley
Sheffield Jackman Cup 1/4 Final       13:30KO
Ludgershall 1 Vs 4 AVD Devlopment
Thomas Field Shield 1/4 Final       13:30KO
APBS 2 Vs 1 Great Missenden
Long Marston 3 Vs 0 Tring Corries Dev
Marsworth Reserve 1/4 Final        
Stewkley Res 3 Vs 2 Stoke Mandeville Res
Premier Division       1400:KO
Ayletio 1 Vs 5 Rivets Sports
Prestwood 2 Vs 2 Wendover 
Division One       KO 14:00
Bedgrove Utd Res 1 Vs 0 AWFC
FC Titans 3 Vs 1 Wendover Res
Quainton  3 Vs 3 Aylesbury Raiders
Rivets Sports Res 1 Vs 3 Wingrave
Division Two       KO 14:00
AFC Berryfields 7 Vs 2 Aylesbury Vale
Haddenham Utd Res 3 Vs 1 Prestwood Res
Stone Utd 1 Vs 7 Tetsworth Res
Thame FC 6 Vs 1 St Johns
Wingrave Res 4 Vs 2 Ludgershall Res
         
February 8th        
Premier Division       1400:KO
Bedgrove Utd 2 Vs 2 Tetsworth
Elmhurst 7 Vs 1 Rivets Sports 
Haddenham Utd 2 Vs 2 Ayletico
Wendover 3 Vs 4 APBS
Division One       1400:KO
FC Bierton 6 Vs 0 Wendover Res
FC Titans 3 Vs 7 Great Missenden
Ludgershall 1 Vs 3 AWFC
Oving 2 Vs 2 Aylesbury Raiders
Rivets Sports Res 3 Vs 4 Bedgrove Utd Res
Tring Corries Dev 7 Vs 2 Quainton
Wingrave 4 Vs 3 Stoke Mandeville
Division Two       1400:KO
AVD Development 3 Vs 4 Thame FC
Aylesbury Vale 1 vs 5 Long Marston Res
Prestwood Res 6 Vs 0 Ludgershall Res
Quainton Res 1 Vs 8 Haddenham Utd Res
St Johns 4 Vs 4 Stone Utd
Stoke Mandeville Res 7 Vs 2 Wingrave Res
Tetsworth Res 2 Vs 2 AFC Berryfields
         
February 15th 2020        
Herts Junior Cup 1/4 Final       1330:KO
Croxley Green   P Vs  P Long Marston 
Premier Division       1400:KO
Bedgrove Utd  P Vs  P Rivets Sports 
Prestwood   P Vs  P  APBS
Wendover   P  Vs   P Elmhurst
Division One       KO 14:00
Aylesbury Raiders  5 Vs  1 Wendover Res
FC Bierton  3 Vs  3  AWFC
Rivets Sports Res  4 Vs  0 Ludgershall 
Stoke Mandeville   P Vs  P Oving
Tring Corries Dev  P Vs  P Great Missenden
Wingrave   8 Vs  2 Quainton
Division Two       KO 14:00
Aylesbury Vale  1 Vs  9 AVD Devlopment
Haddenham Utd Res (at Thame)  1 Vs  2 Thame FC
Long Marston Res  P Vs  P  Stoke Mandeville Res
Ludgershall Res  2 Vs  6  Wingrave Res
Quainton Res  P  Vs  P Stone Utd
St Johns  P Vs  P AFC Berryfields
Tetsworth Res  P Vs  P Prestwood Res
         
February 22nd        
B&B Junior Cup Semi Final       KO 13:30
Hanslope Res  0 Vs   1 Great Missenden
Herts Junior Cup Quarter Final       KO 13:30
Croxley Green  1 Vs  3 Long Marston
Premier Division       14:00 KO
APBS  3 Vs  1 Haddenham Utd
Ayletico  1 Vs  0 Bedgrove Utd
Elmhurst  3 Vs  3 Tetsworth 
Division One       1400:KO
Bedgrove Utd Res  4 Vs  1 Aylesbury Raiders
FC Bierton  P Vs  P Tring Corries Dev
Oving  1 Vs  4 Quainton
Rivets Sports Res  2 Vs  0 AWFC
Wendover Res  P Vs  P Stoke Mandeville 
Wingrave   2 Vs  1 FC Titans 
         
Division Two       1400:KO
AFC Berryfields  2 Vs  0 St Johns
AVD Development  8 Vs  1 Stone Utd
Haddenham Utd Res  P Vs  P Wingrave Res
Ludgershall Res  2 Vs  5 Thame FC
Quainton Res  3 Vs  2 Long Marston Res
Stoke Mandeville Res  0 Vs  1 Prestwood Res
Tetsworth Res  P Vs  P Aylesbury Vale
         
February 29th        
Marsworth Res Cup Semi Final       KO 13:30
Stewkley Res  P Vs   P Long Marston Res
Tetsworth Res  P Vs  P Bedgrove Utd Res
Wycombbe Junior Cup       KO 13:30
Penn & Tylers Dev  P Vs  P Great Missenden
Premier Division       14:00 KO
Haddenham Utd  P Vs  P Elmhurst
Long Marston  P Vs  P APBS
Prestwood  P Vs  P Ayletico
Tetsworth   P Vs  P Wendover
Division One       1400:KO
FC Bierton (at Stone Rec)   Vs   Rivets Sports Res
Ludgershall    Vs   Wingrave 
Quainton  P Vs  P Stoke Mandeville
Tring Corries Dev  P Vs  P Aylesbury Raiders
Wendover Res  P Vs  P FC Titans
Division Two       1400:KO
AVD Development  P Vs  P Ludgershall Res
Aylesbury Vale  P Vs  P AFC Berryfields
St Johns  P Vs  P Prestwood Res
Stoke Mandeville Res  P Vs  P Stone Utd
Wingrave Res  P Vs  P Thame FC
         

 

BBC Football News

Need to find a pitch?

map-link-image

ADL History

adl-history-image

ADL on FA Full Time

   TheFA.comlogo

Here you enter your Team-Sheets after ganmes 

Top