The Aylesbury & District League

The home of local football in Aylesbury & surrounding areas.

Welcome to the Home of the Aylesbury & District Football League (ADL) Sponsored by Michael Anthony

Here you can find out everything you need to know about Saturday Football in Aylesbury and the Surrounding Area. 

From Contacts, Committee, Fixtures, Results and Tables to Latest News and ongoing adverts and developments

Follow us on Facebook also. See our Privacy Notice here

 Welcome to our new Sponsor  Michael Anthony

April Fixtures 2018-19

April 1st 2019        
ADL League Cup       Final 1930 KO
APBS (4-2 pens) 1 v 1 Thame FC
April 3rd 2019        
Division One       1815 KO
Ayletico  6 v 1 AWFC
Bucks Blue 3 v 3 Rivets Sports Res
Stoke Mandeville 1 v 2 Waddesdon
April 6th 2019        
Thomas Field Shield       Semi Final 2pm
Prestwood 4 v 5 Thame FC 
Quainton  4 v 2 Elmhurst
Premier Division       KO 230pm
Bedgrove Dynamos   10 v 1 Tetsworth
Wendover 2 v 3 APBS
Wingrave  7 v 1 Long Marston
Division One       KO 230pm
Ayletico  9 v 0 Aylesbury Dynamos
AWFC 2 v 3 Stoke Mandeville
FC Bierton  HW v HW FC Spandits
Ludgershall 3 v 1 Bucks Blue
Rivets Sports Res 2 v 2 Waddesdon
Division Two       KO 230pm
Tetsworth Res 1 v 2 Aylesbury Raiders
Quainton Reserves 0 v 5 Bedgrove Dynamos Res
April 8th 2019        
ADL Reserve Cup       1930 KO
Bedgrove Utd Res 4 v 2 Thame FC Res
April 10th 2019       1815 KO
Division One        
AWFC 2 v 1 Waddesdon
Stoke Mandeville 3 v 1 Ludgershall
Wendover Res 4 v 6 Ayletico
April 13th 2019        
Premier Division       KO 230pm
APBS  1 v  2 Thame FC
Quainton  0 v  5 Long Marston
Tetsworth   1 v  3 Bedgrove Dynamos 
Division One       KO 230pm
Bedgrove Utd  10 v  0 Bucks Blue
FC Spandits  1 v  12 Rivets Sports Reserves
Stoke Mandeville  3 v  0 Oving
Wendover Res  4 v  1 Aylesbury Dynamos
Division Two        
Bedgrove Dynamos Res  2 v  0 Ludgershall Reserves
Stone Utd  1 v  3 Bedgrove Utd Reserves
Thame FC Reserves  2 v  4 Aylesbury Raiders
Wingrave Reserves  3 v  0 Tetsworth Reserves
April 15th 2019        
Sheffield Jackman Cup       Final 1930 KO
FC Bierton   3 v  2 Waddesdon
April 16th 2019        
Premier Division       KO 1815
Tetsworth  5 v  2 Elmhurst
April 19th 2019        
Dayla Field Shield Final       Final 1030am KO
Quainton  0 v  3 Thame FC
April 20th 2019        
Premier Division       KO 230pm
Bedgrove Dynamos   3 v  0 Elmhurst
Tetsworth   1 v  2 Prestwood
Wingrave  2 v  3 APBS
Division One       KO 230pm
Ayletico   3 v  0 Ludgershall 
Bucks Blue  6 v  2 Waddesdon
FC Bierton   7 v  0 Rivets Sports Reserves
Stoke Mandeville  1 v  5 Bedgrove Utd 
Division Two       KO 230pm
Quainton Reserves  1 v  4 Ludgershall Reserves
Thame FC Reserves  1 v  4 Stone Utd
April 22nd 2019        
Oving Cup Final       KO 3pm
Great Horwood  0 v  3 Long Crendon
April 24th 2019       1815 KO
Division One        
FC Spandits  1 v  5 Oving
Wendover Res   2 v  2 Rivets Sports Reserves 
         
April 27th 2019        
Premier Division       KO 230pm
Quainton   v   APBS
Wendover   v   Elmhurst
Wingrave   v   Thame FC
Division One       KO 230pm
Ludgershall    v   Stoke Mandeville
Ayletico    v   FC Bierton
FC Spandits   v   Waddesdon
Rivets Sports Res   v   AWFC
Division Two       KO 230pm
Tetsworth Reserves   v   Long Marston Reserves
Ludgershall Utd Res   v   Bedgrove Utd Reserves
April 30th 2019        
Division One       KO1815
FC Bierton    v   Bedgrove Utd
May 1st 2019        
Premier Division       KO1815
Tetsworth   v   Wingrave
Wendover   v   Thame FC
Division Two       KO1815
Ludgershall Utd Res   v   Thame FC Reserves
May 4th 2019        
Division One       KO1430
Bedgrove Dynamos   v   Thame FC
Prestwood   v   Wingrave
Quainton   v   Tetsworth
Division One        
Ayletico    v   Waddesdon
Wendover Res   v   FC Spandits
         

 

BBC Football News

Need to find a pitch?

map-link-image

ADL History

adl-history-image

ADL on FA Full Time

Top