The Aylesbury & District League

The home of local football in Aylesbury & surrounding areas.

Welcome to the Home of the Aylesbury & District Football League (ADL) Sponsored by Michael Anthony

Here you can find out everything you need to know about Saturday Football in Aylesbury and the Surrounding Area. 

From Contacts, Committee, Fixtures, Results and Tables to Latest News and ongoing adverts and developments

Follow us on Facebook also. See our Privacy Notice here

 Welcome to our new Sponsor  Michael Anthony

March Fixtures 2018-19

March 2nd 2019        
Marsworth Reserve Cup       Semi Final 130pm
Prestwood Res 6 v 2 Bedgrove Utd Res
Long Marston Res 2 v 7 Stewkley Res
Premier Division       KO 2pm
APBS 5 v 1 Quainton
Bedgrove Dynamos   3 v 0 Wendover
Elmhurst 1 v 1 Tetsworth
Long Marston 1 v 0 Prestwood
Wingrave 2 v 2 Rivets Sports 
Division One       KO 2pm
Aylesbury Dynamos AW v AW Ayletico
Bedgrove Utd  4 v 1 AWFC
Oving 2 v 0 Wendover Res
Rivets Sports Res 0 v 2 Stoke Mandeville
Waddesdon 2 v 4 Bucks Blue
Division Two       KO 2pm
Stone Utd 3 v 3 Aylesbury Raiders
Tetsworth Res 0 v 2 Bedgrove Dyn Res
Haddenham Utd 2 v 5 Thame FC Res
Wingrave Reserves 2 v 1 Ludgershall Res
March 9th 2019        
Marsworth Senior Cup       Semi Finals 2pm KO
Bedgrove Dynamos   2 v 2 Elmhurst (8-7pens)
Wingrave 2 v 5 Stoke Mandeville
Premier Division       KO 230 
APBS 2 v 0 Rivets Sports 
Tetsworth 3 v 1 Quainton
Thame FC HW v HW Prestwood
Division One       KO 230 
AWFC 2 v 3 Ayletico
Bucks Blue 1 v 3 Bedgrove Utd 
FC Spandits 1 v 7 Wendover Res
Ludgershall 2 v 2 FC Bierton
Rivets Sports Res 4 v 0 Aylesbury Dynamos
Waddesdon 1 v 4 Oving
Division Two       KO 230 
Bedgrove Dyn Res P v P Ludgershall Res
Quainton Res 0 v 8 Aylesbury Raiders
Stone Utd 1 v 3 Long Marston Reserves
Wingrave Reserves 1 v 3 St Johns
March 16th 2019        
Presidents League Cup       Semi Finals KO 2pm
Thame FC   6 v  0 Ayletico
Wingrave  0 v  5 APBS
Premier Division       KO 230 
Elmhurst  3 v  0 Rivets Sports 
Long Marston  2 v  3 Bedgrove Dynamos  
Prestwood  3 v  0 Wendover 
Division One       KO 230 
Bedgrove Utd   4 v  1 Rivets Sports Res
Bucks Blue  2 v  4 FC Bierton
Ludgershall  7 v  2 Aylesbury Dynamos
Oving  2 v  1 AWFC
Waddesdon  10 v  0 FC Spandits
Wendover Res  1 v  3 Stoke Mandeville
Division Two       KO 230 
Bedgrove Dyn Res  0 v Aylesbury Raiders
St Johns  1 v  0 Haddenham Utd
Tetsworth Res  3 v  2 Bedgrove Utd Res
Thame FC Res  1 v  0 Long Marston Res
Wingrave Reserves  1 v  2 Stone Utd
March 23rd 2019        
ADL Reserve Cup       Semi Finals KO 2pm
Bedgrove Utd Res  5 v  2 Rivets Sports Res
Tetsworth Res  0 v  2 Thame FC Res
Premier Division       KO 230 
Elmhurst  1 v  1 APBS
Prestwood  1 v  1 Quainton
Tetsworth  0 v  4 Thame FC 
Wingrave  4 v  3 Wendover
Division One       KO 230 
AWFC  2 v  3 Bucks Blue
Ludgershall  5 v  2 FC Spandits
Oving  0 v  3 Bedgrove Utd 
         
Wendover Res  1 v  5 Waddesdon
Division Two       KO 230 
Bedgrove Dyn Res  8 v  0 Stone Utd
Haddenham Utd  0 v  2 Aylesbury Raiders
Quainton Res  1 v  7 St Johns
March 30th 2019        
Sheffield Jackman Cup       Semi Finals KO 2pm
Bucks Blue  0 v FC Bierton
Waddesdon  3 v  2 AWFC
Premier Division       KO 230 
Elmhurst  1 v  2 Bedgrove Dynamos
Quainton  4 v  0 Wingrave
Wendover  1 v  2 Prestwood
Division One       KO 230 
Aylesbury Dynamos  4  v  4 Stoke Mandeville
Bedgrove Utd  2 v  3 Ayletico
Rivets Sports Res  3 v  2 Oving
Division Two       KO 230 
Aylesbury Raiders  3 v  3 Bedgrove Utd Res
Ludgershall Res  3 v  1 Long Marston Res
Tetsworth Res  4 v  2 Haddenham Utd
Thame FC Res  1 v  1 St Johns

 

BBC Football News

Need to find a pitch?

map-link-image

ADL History

adl-history-image

ADL on FA Full Time

Top