The Aylesbury & District League

The home of local football in Aylesbury & surrounding areas.

Welcome to the Home of the Aylesbury & District Football League (ADL) Sponsored by Michael Anthony

Here you can find out everything you need to know about Saturday Football in Aylesbury and the Surrounding Area. 

From Contacts, Committee, Fixtures, Results and Tables to Latest News and ongoing adverts and developments

Follow us on Facebook also. See our Privacy Notice here

 Welcome to our new Sponsor  Michael Anthony

February Fixtures 2018-19

February 9th 2019        
John Fathers Shield       Quarter Final 130pm
Deddington 3 v 0 Tetsworth
Wycombe Junior Cup       Quarter Final 130pm
Hazlemere Sports 2 v 1 Thame FC
Marsworth Senior Cup       Quarter Final 130pm
Downley Albion 2 v 6 Stoke Mandeville
Marsworth Reserve Cup       Quarter Final 130pm
Bedgrove Utd Res 4 v 0 Wendover Reserves
L Marston Res (4-2pen) 1 v 1 Bedgrove Dyn Reserves
Wingrave Reserves 3 v 6 Prestwood Reserves
Premier Division       KO 2pm
APBS 3 v 1 Bedgrove Dynamos  
Rivets Sports 2 v 1 Wingrave 
Division One       KO 2pm
AWFC  0 v 1 Rivets Sports Res
Bedgrove Utd  8 v 2 Aylesbury Dynamos
Bucks Blue 2 v 1 Oving
FC Bierton  2 v 2 Waddesdon
Ludgershall 0 v 2 Ayletico
Division Two       KO 2pm
Aylesbury Raiders 4 v 1 Ludgershall Res
Quainton Reserves 1 v 1 Thame FC Res
February 16th 2019        
Oving Village Cup        
Stewkley (4-3 PENs) 3 v 3 Long Marston
Marsworth Reserve Cup       Quarter Final 130pm
Quainton Reserves 1 v 4 Stewkley Reserves
Premier Division       KO 2pm
Elmhurst 3 v 1 Quainton 
Prestwood 1 v 4 Bedgrove Dynamos  
Rivets Sports 2 v 5 APBS
Thame FC  5 v 1 Wingrave
Division One       KO 2pm
Aylesbury Dynamos 2 v 10 Rivets Sports Res
Ayletico  3 v 1 Bucks Blue
Bedgrove Utd 5 v 1 Wendover Res
Ludgershall 5 v 4 AWFC
Oving 0 v 2 Waddesdon
Stoke Mandeville 1 v 4 FC Bierton
Division Two       KO 2pm
Bedgrove Dyn Res 0 v 4 Bedgrove Utd Res
Long Marson Res 2 v 2 Stone Utd
St Johns 1 v 2 Tetsworth Res
Wingrave Res 1 v 3 Aylesbury Raiders
February 23rd 2019        
Oving Village Cup       Semi Final
Great Horwood   v   Stewkley
Wendover  4 v  3 Twyford Utd
Premier Division       KO 2pm
APBS  7 v  0 Long Marston
Prestwood  0 v  2 Elmhurst
Quainton   2 v  2 Rivets
Thame  3 v  0 Tetsworth
Wingrave   2 v  7 Bedgrove Dynamos  
Division One       KO 2pm
AWFC   2 v  2 Wendover Res
Aylesbury Dynamos  0 v  7 Oving
Bedgrove Utd  1 v  0 Waddesdon
FC Bierton   1 v  2 Ayletico
FC Spandits  1 v  7 Stoke Mandeville
Rivets Sports Res  0 v  2 Ludgershall
Division Two       KO 2pm
Aylesbury Raiders  2 v  1 Stone Utd
Haddenham Utd  1 v  5 Bedgrove Utd Res
Bedgrove Dyn Res  1 v  2 St Johns
Ludgershall Res  2 v  2 Quainton Res
Wingrave Res  0 v  4 Thame FC Reserves

 

BBC Football News

Need to find a pitch?

map-link-image

ADL History

adl-history-image

ADL on FA Full Time

Top