The Aylesbury & District League

The home of local football in Aylesbury & surrounding areas.

Welcome to the Home of the Aylesbury & District Football League (ADL) Sponsored by Michael Anthony

  Here you can find out everything you need to know about Saturday Football in  Aylesbury and the Surrounding Area. 

  From Contacts, Committee, Fixtures, Results and Tables to Latest News       and ongoing adverts and developments

  Follow us on Facebook also. See our Privacy Notice here

  The League is Sponsored by Local Estate Agents      Michael Anthony

November Fixtures 2021-22

6th November        
John Fathers Shield   (Manual)    
Leafield FC     0 Vs Tetsworth
         
Thomas Field Shield        
AWFC     5 Vs     3 Stone Utd
         
Herts Junior Cup R2        
Potten End     3 Vs     1 Long Marston
         
Premier Division        
Hale Leys     9 Vs A.Vikings
Great Missenden     4 Vs 2 Prestwood
         
Division One        
A.Raiders     2 Vs Ludgershall
Wendover Res     1 Vs Wingrave
Tetsworth Res     1 Vs Rivets
Elmhurst     9 Vs FC Aristocrat
FC Bierton     4 Vs AVD Sports
Haddenham Utd     1 Vs Stoke Mandeville
         
Division Two        
Wingrave Dev     2 Vs St Johns
Stoke Mandeville Res     2 Vs Oving
Rivets Res     P Vs Aylesbury Hornets
Ludgershall Res     1 Vs Prestwood Res
A. Vikings Res     8 Vs Thame B
AFC Berryfields     4 Vs 7 A.Vale
         
13th November        
B&B CT Round Two        
Richings Park    6 Vs    1 AWFC
A.Vikings    P Vs    P Great Horwood
Old Bradwell Utd    2 Vs    3 Hale Leys
Rivets Sports   Vs   KS Gryf
Prestwood    2 Vs     7 New Bradwell St Peter
Stoke Mandeville    8 Vs     1 Haddenham Utd
Great Missenden    1 Vs     2 FC Beaconsfield
         
Marsworth Senior R1        
A. Vikings  HW Vs  HW Ley Hill Vets
         
Premier Division        
Wendover    2 Vs     1 Long Marston
         
Division One        
FC Aristocrat    6 Vs     7 Wingrave
Elmhurst    6 Vs     2 A.Raiders
Ludgershall    2 Vs     3 FC Bierton
AVD Sports    7 Vs     1 Wendover Res
         
Division Two        
St Johns    3 Vs     4 A. Vikings Res
Wingrave Dev    2 Vs     3 Stoke Mandeville Res
St Leonards    0 Vs     2 Ludgershall Res
AFC Berryfields    2 Vs     2 Prestwood Res
A.Vale    5 Vs     1 Thame B
Oving    5 Vs     2 Aylesbury Hornets
Stone Utd    4 Vs     5 Rivets Res
         
20th November        
Thomas Field Shield        
Thame B    1 Vs    4 Tetsworth
         
B&B CT Round Two        
A.Vikings    3 Vs     7 Great Horwood
         
Marsworth Senior R1        
Rivets Sports     4 Vs     1 Long Marston
Prestwood     2 Vs      1 A.Raiders
FC Aristocrat  AW Vs  AW  Hale Leys
         
Sheffield Jackman R2        
Elmhurst    3 Vs    1 AVD Sports
St Leonards    1 Vs    3 AFC Berryfields
A.Vale    3 Vs    2 Aylesbury Hornets
Ludgershall    2 Vs    3 Wingrave
         
Division One        
Stoke Mandeville    1 Vs    0 AWFC
Tetsworth Res    1 Vs    4 Wendover Res
         
Division Two        
St Johns    2 Vs Prestwood Res
Oving    5 Vs 0 Rivets Res
Stone Utd    2 Vs A. Vikings Res
Wingrave Dev    1 Vs Ludgershall Res
         
27th November        
Thomas Field Shield        
Prestwood  P Vs A. Vikings
Hale Leys Vs Stoke Mandeville
AVD Sports 6 Vs 6 Long Marston
         (1-4 win on pens) 
Sheffield Jackman R2        
A.Raiders Vs Stone Utd
    AET     
Marsworth Senior R1        
Haddenham Vs Great Missenden
         
Premier Division        
Wendover  P Vs Tetsworth
         
Division One        
Ludgershall 1 Vs Wendover Res
Wingrave Vs  1 AWFC
Tetsworth Res Vs Elmhurst
Rivets Sports 1 Vs 1 FC Bierton
         
Division Two        
Thame B 3 Vs Prestwood Res
Aylesbury Hornets Vs Wingrave Dev
A.Vale Vs St Leonards
St Johns  1 Vs Ludgershall Res
Stoke Mandeville Res 4 Vs 2 AFC Berryfields
A. Vikings Res      2 Vs      1 Oving

BBC Football News

Need to find a pitch?

map-link-image

ADL History

adl-history-image

ADL on FA Full Time

   TheFA.comlogo

Here you enter your Team-Sheets after ganmes 

Top