The Aylesbury & District League

The home of local football in Aylesbury & surrounding areas.

Welcome to the Home of the Aylesbury & District Football League (ADL) Sponsored by Michael Anthony

  Here you can find out everything you need to know about Saturday Football in  Aylesbury and the Surrounding Area. 

  From Contacts, Committee, Fixtures, Results and Tables to Latest News       and ongoing adverts and developments

  Follow us on Facebook also. See our Privacy Notice here

  The League is Sponsored by Local Estate Agents      Michael Anthony

December Fixtures 2019-20

December 7th        
John Fathers Oxon Cup       1330:KO
Tetsworth 7 Vs 1 East Oxford
Wycombe Junior Cup       1330:KO
Great Missenden 4 Vs 1 Princes Risborough Res
Prestwood Res 1 Vs 4 Singh Sabha
B&B Junior Cup       Round 3       13:30KO
AVD Development 2 Vs 4 Hanslope Res
ADL Reserve Cup       Round 1       13:30KO
Ludgershall Res 2 Vs 5 Rivets Sports Res
Thomas Field Shield       Round 1       13:30KO
Aylesbury Raiders 0 Vs 3 Wendover
FC Bierton 0 Vs 2 APBS
Premier Division       1400:KO
Ayletico 1 Vs 3 Prestwood
Bedgrove Utd 0 Vs 4 Elmhurst
Rivets Sports 1 Vs 2 Haddenham Utd 
Division One       KO 14:00
Oving 1 Vs 1 Ludgershall 
Quainton 6 Vs 1 Wendover Res
Tring Corries Dev 0 Vs 3 Bedgrove Utd Res
Wingrave 6 Vs 3 AWFC
Division Two       KO 14:00
AFC Berryfields 0 Vs 3 Tetsworth Res
Long Marston Res 3 Vs 2 Stone Utd
St Johns 3 Vs 1 Haddenham Utd Res
Thame FC 6 Vs 1 Quainton Res
         
December 14th       1330:KO
B&B Senior Cup       Round 4
Newport Pagnall T Res   Vs   APBS
Herts Junior Cup       Round 3      13:30KO
Long Marston    Vs   The Lion
B&B Junior Cup       Round 4
AWFC   Vs   Tattenhoe 
Brill Utd   Vs   Great Missenden
Hambleden   Vs   FC Titans
Presidents League Cup       Round 2
Stone Utd   Vs   Ayletico
ADL Reserve Cup       Round 1   13:30KO
Quainton Res   Vs   Bedgrove Utd Res
Thomas Field Shield       Round 1   13:30KO
Tring Corries Dev   Vs   Aylesbury Vale
Premier Division       2pm KO
Bedgrove Utd   Vs   Wendover
Haddenham Utd   Vs   Prestwood
Tetsworth   Vs   Elmhurst
Division One       2pm KO
Aylesbury Raiders   Vs   Quainton
Ludgershall   Vs   FC Bierton
Tetsworth   Vs   Elmhurst
Rivets Sports Res   Vs   Stoke Mandeville
Division Two       2pm KO
AVD Devlopment   Vs   Haddenham Utd Res
Prestwood Res   Vs   AFC Berryfields
St Johns   Vs   Ludgershall Res
Thame FC   Vs   Long Marston Res
Wingrave Res   Vs   Tetsworth Res
         
December 21st       1330:KO
Marsworth Reserve Cup       Round 1   13:30KO
Prestwood Res   Vs   Tetsworth Res
Premier Division       2pm KO
Ayletico   Vs   Elmhurst
Rivets Sports    Vs   Tetsworth
Division One       2pm KO
Great Missenden   Vs   Stoke Mandeville
Tring Corries Dev   Vs   Aylesbury Raiders
Wendover Res   Vs   Oving
Wingrave    Vs   FC Bierton
Division Two       2pm KO
Quainton Res   Vs   Wingrave Res
Stoke Mandeville Res   Vs   St Johns
Thame FC   Vs   Stone Utd
         

 

BBC Football News

Need to find a pitch?

map-link-image

ADL History

adl-history-image

ADL on FA Full Time

   TheFA.comlogo

Here you enter your Team-Sheets after ganmes 

Top