The Aylesbury & District League

The home of local football in Aylesbury & surrounding areas.

Welcome to the Home of the Aylesbury & District Football League (ADL) Sponsored by Michael Anthony

  Here you can find out everything you need to know about Saturday Football in  Aylesbury and the Surrounding Area. 

  From Contacts, Committee, Fixtures, Results and Tables to Latest News       and ongoing adverts and developments

  Follow us on Facebook also. See our Privacy Notice here

  The League is Sponsored by Local Estate Agents      Michael Anthony

December Fixtures 2019-20

December 7th        
John Fathers Oxon Cup       1330:KO
Tetsworth 7 Vs 1 East Oxford
Wycombe Junior Cup       1330:KO
Great Missenden 4 Vs 1 Princes Risborough Res
Prestwood Res 1 Vs 4 Singh Sabha
B&B Junior Cup       Round 2       13:30KO
AVD Development 2 Vs 4 Hanslope Res
ADL Reserve Cup       Round 1       13:30KO
Ludgershall Res 2 Vs 5 Rivets Sports Res
Thomas Field Shield       Round 1       13:30KO
Aylesbury Raiders 0 Vs 3 Wendover
FC Bierton 0 Vs 2 APBS
Premier Division       1400:KO
Ayletico 1 Vs 3 Prestwood
Bedgrove Utd 0 Vs 4 Elmhurst
Rivets Sports 1 Vs 2 Haddenham Utd 
Division One       KO 14:00
Oving 1 Vs 1 Ludgershall 
Quainton 6 Vs 1 Wendover Res
Tring Corries Dev 0 Vs 3 Bedgrove Utd Res
Wingrave 6 Vs 3 AWFC
Division Two       KO 14:00
AFC Berryfields 0 Vs 3 Tetsworth Res
Long Marston Res 3 Vs 2 Stone Utd
St Johns 3 Vs 1 Haddenham Utd Res
Thame FC 6 Vs 1 Quainton Res
         
December 14th       1330:KO
B&B Senior Cup       Round 4
Newport Pagnall T Res P Vs P APBS
Herts Junior Cup       Round 3      13:30KO
Long Marston  HW Vs HW The Lion
B&B Junior Cup       Round 4
AWFC 1 Vs 5 Tattenhoe 
Brill Utd P Vs P Great Missenden
Hambleden 0 Vs 3 FC Titans
Presidents League Cup       Round 2
Stone Utd 2 Vs 5 Ayletico
ADL Reserve Cup       Round 1   13:30KO
Quainton Res 2 Vs 4 Bedgrove Utd Res
Thomas Field Shield       Round 1   13:30KO
Tring Corries Dev P Vs P Aylesbury Vale
Premier Division       2pm KO
Bedgrove Utd 1 Vs 3 Wendover
Haddenham Utd P Vs P Prestwood
Tetsworth P Vs P Elmhurst
Division One       2pm KO
Aylesbury Raiders P Vs P Quainton
Ludgershall 1 Vs 5 FC Bierton
Rivets Sports Res 2 Vs 5 Stoke Mandeville
Division Two       2pm KO
AVD Devlopment 3 Vs 0 Haddenham Utd Res
Prestwood Res HW Vs HW AFC Berryfields
St Johns 4 Vs 0 Ludgershall Res
Thame FC 4 Vs 0 Long Marston Res
Wingrave Res 1 Vs 0 Tetsworth Res
         
December 21st       1330:KO
B&B Junior Cup       Round 4
Brill Utd  P Vs  P Great Missenden
Marsworth Reserve Cup       Round 2  13:30KO
Prestwood Res  P Vs  P Tetsworth Res
Premier Division       2pm KO
Ayletico  AW Vs  AW Elmhurst
Long Marston  P Vs Wendover
Rivets Sports   0 Vs Tetsworth
Division One       2pm KO
FC Bierton  P Vs  P Stoke Mandeville
Tring Corries Dev  P Vs  P Aylesbury Raiders
Wendover Res  P Vs  P Oving
Wingrave   P Vs  P Quainton
Division Two       2pm KO
Quainton Res  P Vs  P Wingrave Res
Stoke Mandeville Res  P Vs  P St Johns
Thame FC  8 Vs  0 Stone Utd
         

 

BBC Football News

Need to find a pitch?

map-link-image

ADL History

adl-history-image

ADL on FA Full Time

   TheFA.comlogo

Here you enter your Team-Sheets after ganmes 

Top