The Aylesbury & District League

The home of local football in Aylesbury & surrounding areas.

Welcome to the Home of the Aylesbury & District Football League (ADL) Sponsored by Michael Anthony

  Here you can find out everything you need to know about Saturday Football in  Aylesbury and the Surrounding Area. 

  From Contacts, Committee, Fixtures, Results and Tables to Latest News       and ongoing adverts and developments

  Follow us on Facebook also. See our Privacy Notice here

  The League is Sponsored by Local Estate Agents      Michael Anthony

October Fixtures 2019-20

         
October 5th        
John Fathers Oxon Cup       1400KO
FC Ascott AW Vs AW Tetsworth
Thomas Field Shield        
Bedgrove Utd 0 Vs 3 Elmhurst
Sheffield Jackman Cup        
FC Bierton 4 Vs 2 Quainton
Marsworth Senior Cup        
APBS 7 Vs 2 Tring Town
AVDD 4 Vs 4 FC Titans   (2-4 pens)
Ayletico 8 Vs 3 Aylesbury Raiders
Haddenham Utd 3 Vs 0 Prestwood
Long Marston 2 Vs 0 Ley Hill Vets
Premier Division       1430KO
Rivets Sports 1 Vs 3 Wendover
Division One        
AWFC 1 Vs 4 Stoke Mandeville
Great Missenden 4 Vs 0 Tring Corries Development
Oving 4 Vs 5 Bedgrove Utd Res
Wendover Res 8 Vs 2 Rivets Sports Res
Wingrave  1 Vs 1 Ludgershall 
Division Two        
AFC Berryfields 1 Vs 5 Long Marston Res
Ludgershall Res 1 Vs 3 Aylesbury Vale
Prestwood Res 3 Vs 2 Stone Utd
Quainton Res 1 Vs 7 St Johns 
Stoke Mandeville Res 2 Vs 3 Thame FC
Tetsworth Res 3 Vs 0 Haddenham Utd Res
         
October 12th       1400:KO
Marsworth Senior Cup        
Tring Corries Dev  2 Vs  3 Rivets Sports
Oving Village Cup  4 Vs  2 Stone Utd
Stewkley  3 Vs  0 Wendover
Thomas Field Shield       Round One
Ayletico  8 Vs  2 Prestwood
Long Marston  4 Vs  2 Stone Utd
Premier Division       1430:KO
Elmhurst  0 Vs  1 APBS
Tetsworth  4 Vs  2 Bedgrove Utd
Division One        
AWFC  5 Vs  2 FC Titans
Aylesbury Raiders  4 Vs  2 Oving
Bedgrove Utd Res  4 Vs  1 Wendover Res
FC Bierton  4 Vs  1 Quainton
Great Missenden  7 Vs  3 Ludgershall
Stoke Mandeville  4 Vs  1 Wingrave
Division Two        
AFC Berryfields  2  Vs  7 Thame FC
AVD Development  1 Vs  4 Tetsworth Reserves
Haddenham Utd Res  2 Vs  0 Aylesbury Vale
Ludgershall Utd Res  1 Vs  1 Quainton Res
St Johns  2 Vs   2 Long Marston Res
Wingrave Res  2 Vs  2 Stoke Mandeville Res
         
October 19th       1400:KO
Herts Junior Cup        
Croxley Community  5 Vs  1 Tring Corries Development
B&B Intermediate Cup       Round Two 1500KO
APBS (HW Pens)  1 Vs  1 AFC Santander
Bedgrove Utd  1 Vs  4 Elmhurst
Ludgershall Utd  3 Vs  5 AVD BD
MK Wanderers (HW Pens)  4 Vs  4 Wendover
Stokenchurch  2 Vs  1 Prestwood
Oving Village Cup        
Steeple Claydon   Vs   Wingrave
Wycombe Junior Cup       1400: KO
Holmer Green U25   Vs   Great Missenden
Premier Division       1430:KO
Long Marston  4 Vs  2 Rivets Sports
Tetsworth  3 Vs  2 Ayletico
Division One        
FC Titans  0 Vs  1 Aylesbury Raiders
Stoke Mandeville  0 Vs  1 Bedgrove Utd Res
Wendover Res  4 Vs  2 FC Bierton
AWFC  1 Vs  2 Oving
Rivets Sports Res  0 Vs  10 Quainton
Division Two        
AFC Berryfields  3 Vs  2 Wingrave Res
AVD Development  1 Vs  2 St Johns
Haddenham Utd Res  7 Vs  2 Long Marston Res
Prestwood Res  2 Vs  1 Tetsworth Res
Quainton Res  AW Vs  AW Stoke Mandeville Res
Stone Utd  1 Vs  3 Aylesbury Vale
Thame FC  4 Vs  0 Ludgershall Utd Res
         
October 26th       1400:KO
Wycombe Junior Cup        
Thame FC   Vs   Penn & Tyler Dev
B&B Intermediate Cup       Round Two 1500KO
AWFC  (4-1 pens)   1 Vs  1 Stewkley Res
Aylesbury Raiders  7 Vs  1 Stone Utd
Bedgrove Utd Res   Vs   Hambleden
Great Missenden   4 Vs  1 Prestwood Res
Haddenham Utd Res  4 Vs  2 Maidenhead Town A
Hanslope Res  8 Vs  1 Ludgershall Utd Res
P&I Development  0 Vs  2 AVD Development
South Bucks Utd  1 Vs  1 FC Titans (5-6 pens) 
Westbury (HW Pens)   1 Vs  1 Wendover Res
Willen   Vs   Rivets Sports Res
Thomas Field Shield       1400: KO
Tetsworth   6 Vs  1 Ludgershall Utd 
Premier Division       1430:KO
Ayletico  4 Vs  1 Haddenham
Rivets Sports   0 Vs  6 APBS
Elmhurst  3 Vs  4 Bedgrove Utd
Wendover   1 Vs  2 Prestwood 
Division One        
Oving  1 Vs  6 Stoke Mandeville
Quainton    Vs   FC Bierton
Wingrave  3 Vs  3 Tring Corries Dev
Division Two        
AFC Berryfields  6 Vs

.0

Quainton Res
Aylesbury Vale  1 Vs  2 Wingrave Res
St Johns  2 Vs  4 Tetsworth Res
Stoke Mandeville Res  1 Vs  3 Long Marston Res

 

BBC Football News

Need to find a pitch?

map-link-image

ADL History

adl-history-image

ADL on FA Full Time

   TheFA.comlogo

Here you enter your Team-Sheets after ganmes 

Top