The Aylesbury & District League

The home of local football in Aylesbury & surrounding areas.

Welcome to the Home of the Aylesbury & District Football League (ADL) Sponsored by Michael Anthony

  Here you can find out everything you need to know about Saturday Football in  Aylesbury and the Surrounding Area. 

  From Contacts, Committee, Fixtures, Results and Tables to Latest News       and ongoing adverts and developments

  Follow us on Facebook also. See our Privacy Notice here

  The League is Sponsored by Local Estate Agents      Michael Anthony

Articles

November Fixtures 2019-20

November 2nd        1330:KO
John Fathers Oxon Cup        
Hailey 0 Vs 1 Tetsworth
B&B Junior Cup       Round 2
Willen P Vs P Rivets Sports Res
Presidents League Cup       Round 1       13:30KO
Bedgrove Utd 2 Vs 5 Thame FC
Elmhurst 1 Vs 3 Aylesbury Raiders
Great Missenden  6 Vs 0 AWFC
Ludgershall 1 Vs 7 APBS
Stone Utd 3 Vs 2 Wingrave Res
Wingrave 2 Vs 6 Prestwood 
Premier Division       1400:KO
Ayletico 5 Vs 3 Wendover
Haddenham Utd 2 Vs 1 Long Marston
Division One       KO 14:00
Quainton  2 Vs 2 Bedgrove Utd Res
Oving 3 Vs 2 FC Bierton
Stoke Mandeville 0 Vs 2 FC Titans
Wendover Res A Vs A Tring Corries Dev
Division Two       KO 14:00
AFC Berryfields 1 Vs 3 Haddenham Utd Res
Aylesbury Vale 1 Vs 4 Tetsworth Res
Long Marston Res 6 Vs 1 Ludgershall Res
Prestwood Res P Vs P Quainton Res
St Johns P Vs P Stoke Mandeville Res
         
November 9th       1330:KO
B&B Senior Cup        
Elmhurst  1 Vs  2 APBS
Presidents League Cup       Round 1       13:30KO
Stoke Mandeville  0 Vs  2 Tetsworth 
B&B Junior Cup        
Rivets Sports Res  2 Vs  5 Willen
Thomas Field Shield       Round 1  13:30KO
         
Aylesbury Raiders  2 Vs  1 Ley Hill Vets
AWFC  0 Vs  4 Great Missenden
Long Marston   2 Vs  0 Haddenham Utd 
Quainton   2 Vs  9 Ayletico
Premier Division       1400:KO
Prestwood   3 Vs  2 Rivets Sports
Wendover   P Vs  P Bedgrove Utd 
Division One       KO 14:00
Bedgrove Utd Res  9 Vs  0 Ludgershall 
Oving  3 Vs  5 Wingrave
Rivets Sports Res  P Vs  P FC Bierton
Tring Corries Dev  5 Vs  4 Wendover Res
Division Two       KO 14:00
Haddenham Utd Res  0 Vs  4 AVD Development
Ludgershall Res  1 Vs  3 Stoke Mandeville Res
St Johns  P Vs  P Prestwood Res
Stone Utd  3 Vs  3 Quainton Res
Tetsworth Res  2 Vs  3 Long Marston Res
Thame  3 Vs  2 AFC Berryfields
         
November 16th       1330:KO
Herts Junior Cup        
Croxley Community  1 Vs  5 Long Marston 
Presidents League Cup       Round 1       13:30KO
AVD Development  2 Vs  1 Oving
Thomas Field Shield       Round 1       13:30KO
Rivets Spets  2 Vs  6 APBS
Elmhurst   4  Vs   3  Thame
Marsworth Res Cup       Round 1       13:30KO
Stoke Mandeville Res  P Vs  P Wendover Res
Wingrave Res  P Vs  P Rivets Sports Res
Premier Division       1400:KO
Prestwood   P Vs  P Bedgrove Utd 
Tetsworth   P Vs  P Haddenham Utd
Wendover  1 Vs  0 Ayletico
Division One       KO 14:00
Aylesbury Raiders  2 Vs  1 AWFC
Bedgrove Utd Res  P Vs  P Great Missenden
FC Bierton  P Vs  P Stoke Mandeville 
FC Titans  5 Vs  1  Wingrave
Quainton  0 Vs  1 Tring Corries Dev
Division Two       KO 14:00
AFC Berryfields  P Vs  P Tetsworth Res
Aylesbury Vale  P Vs  P Stone Utd
Haddenham Utd Res  P  Vs  P Quainton Res
Long Marston Res  P Vs  P St Johns
Ludgershall Res  1 Vs  4 Prestwood Res
         
November 23rd       1330:KO
Berks & Bucks Junior        Round 3
Hanslope Res   Vs   AVD Development
Marlow Utd   Vs   Great Missenden
FC Titans   Vs   Haddenham Utd Res
AWFC   Vs   Aylesbury Raiders
Sheffield Jackman Cup        
Ludgershall   Vs   AFC Berryfields 
Wycombe Junior Cup       Round 1       13:30KO
Thame   Vs   Penn & Tylers Dev
ADL Reserve Cup       Round 1       13:30KO
Long Marston Res   Vs   S.Mandeville Res
Prestwood Res   Vs   Wendover Res
Quainton Res   Vs   Wingrave Res 
Marsworth Senior Cup       Round 1       13:30KO
APBS   Vs   Rivets Sports 
Marsworth Res Cup       Round 1       13:30KO
Tetsworth Res   Vs   Ludgershall Res
Premier Division       1400:KO
Bedgrove Utd    Vs   Prestwood 
Elmhurst   Vs   Haddenham Utd
Wendover   Vs   Long Marston
Division One       KO 14:00
Stoke Mandeville    Vs   Quainton
Tring Corries Dev   Vs   Oving
Wingrave   Vs   Bedgrove Utd Res
Rivets Sports Res   Vs   FC Bierton
Division Two       KO 14:00
Stone Utd   Vs   St Johns
November 30th       Round 1       13:30KO
Sheffield Jackman Cup        
AWFC   Vs   St Johns
Wingrave   Vs   Aylesbury Raiders
Oving Village Cup       Round 1       13:30KO
Long Crendon   Vs   Oving
ADL Reserve Cup       Round 1       13:30KO
Bedgrove Utd Res   Vs   Haddenham Utd Res
Marsworth Senior Cup       Round 1       13:30KO
FC Titans   Vs   Bedgrove Utd
Haddenham Utd   Vs   FC Bierton
Tetsworth    Vs   Long Marston 
Premier Division       1400:KO
APBS   Vs   Ayletico
Prestwood   Vs   Elmhurst
Wendover   Vs   Rivets Sports
Division One       KO 14:00
Great Missenden   Vs   Wendover Res
Rivets Sports Res   Vs   Tring Corries Dev
Stoke Mandeville   Vs   Ludgershall
Division Two       KO 14:00
AFC Berryfields   Vs   Prestwood Res
AVD Development   Vs   Ludgershall Res
Aylesbury Vale   Vs   S.Mandeville Res
Long Marston Res   Vs   Wingrave Res
Stone Utd   Vs   Tetsworth Res
         

 

BBC Football News

Need to find a pitch?

map-link-image

ADL History

adl-history-image

ADL on FA Full Time

   TheFA.comlogo

Here you enter your Team-Sheets after ganmes 

Top