The Aylesbury & District League

The home of local football in Aylesbury & surrounding areas.

Welcome to the Home of the Aylesbury & District Football League (ADL) Sponsored by Michael Anthony

  Here you can find out everything you need to know about Saturday Football in  Aylesbury and the Surrounding Area. 

  From Contacts, Committee, Fixtures, Results and Tables to Latest News       and ongoing adverts and developments

  Follow us on Facebook also. See our Privacy Notice here

  The League is Sponsored by Local Estate Agents      Michael Anthony

Articles

November Fixtures 2019-20

November 2nd        1330:KO
John Fathers Oxon Cup        
Hailey 0 Vs 1 Tetsworth
B&B Junior Cup       Round 2
Willen P Vs P Rivets Sports Res
Presidents League Cup       Round 1       13:30KO
Bedgrove Utd 2 Vs 5 Thame FC
Elmhurst 1 Vs 3 Aylesbury Raiders
Great Missenden  6 Vs 0 AWFC
Ludgershall 1 Vs 7 APBS
Stone Utd 3 Vs 2 Wingrave Res
Wingrave 2 Vs 6 Prestwood 
Premier Division       1400:KO
Ayletico 5 Vs 3 Wendover
Haddenham Utd 2 Vs 1 Long Marston
Division One       KO 14:00
Quainton  2 Vs 2 Bedgrove Utd Res
Oving 3 Vs 2 FC Bierton
Stoke Mandeville 0 Vs 2 FC Titans
Wendover Res A Vs A Tring Corries Dev
Division Two       KO 14:00
AFC Berryfields 1 Vs 3 Haddenham Utd Res
Aylesbury Vale 1 Vs 4 Tetsworth Res
Long Marston Res 6 Vs 1 Ludgershall Res
Prestwood Res P Vs P Quainton Res
St Johns P Vs P Stoke Mandeville Res
         
November 9th       1330:KO
B&B Senior Cup        
Elmhurst 1 Vs 2 APBS
Presidents League Cup       Round 1       13:30KO
Stoke Mandeville 0 Vs 2 Tetsworth 
B&B Junior Cup        
Rivets Sports Res 2 Vs 5 Willen
Thomas Field Shield       Round 1       13:30KO
AWFC 0 Vs 4 Great Missenden 
Aylesbury Raiders 2 Vs 1 Ley Hill Vets
Long Marston  2 Vs 0 Haddenham Utd 
Quainton  2 Vs 9 Ayletico
Premier Division       1400:KO
Prestwood  3 Vs 2 Rivets Sports
Division One       KO 14:00
Bedgrove Utd Res 9 Vs 0 Ludgershall 
Oving 3 Vs 5 Wingrave
Tring Corries Dev 5 Vs 4 Wendover Res
Division Two       KO 14:00
Haddenham Utd Res 0 Vs 4 AVD Development
Ludgershall Res 1 Vs 3 Stoke Mandeville Res
Stone Utd 3 Vs 3 Quainton Res
Tetsworth Res 2 Vs 3 Long Marston Res
Thame 3 Vs 2 AFC Berryfields
         
November 16th       1330:KO
Herts Junior Cup        
Croxley Community 1 Vs 5 Long Marston 
Presidents League Cup       Round 1       13:30KO
AVD Development 2 Vs 1 Oving
Thomas Field Shield       Round 1       13:30KO
APBS 6 Vs 2 Rivets Sports
Elmhurst 4 Vs 3 Thame
Marsworth Res Cup       Round 1       13:30KO
Wingrave Res 4 Vs 5 Rivets Sports Res
Premier Division       1400:KO
Wendover 1 Vs 0 Ayletico
Division One       KO 14:00
Aylesbury Raiders 2 Vs 1 AWFC
FC Titans 5 Vs 1 Wingrave
Quainton 0 Vs 1 Tring Corries Dev
Division Two       KO 14:00
Ludgershall Res 1 Vs 4 Prestwood Res
         
November 23rd       1330:KO
Berks & Bucks Junior Cup       Round 3
Hanslope Res  P Vs  P AVD Development
Marlow Utd  2 Vs  4 Great Missenden
FC Titans  6 Vs  0 Haddenham Utd Res
AWFC  2 Vs  1 Aylesbury Raiders
Sheffield Jackman Cup        
Ludgershall  3 Vs  1 AFC Berryfields 
Wycombe Junior Cup       Round 1       13:30KO
Thame  1 Vs  6 Penn & Tylers Dev
ADL Reserve Cup       Round 1       13:30KO
Long Marston Res  5 Vs  2 S.Mandeville Res
Prestwood Res  7 Vs  3 Wendover Res
Quainton Res  2 Vs  0 Wingrave Res 
Marsworth Senior Cup       Round 1       13:30KO
APBS  2 Vs  1 Rivets Sports
Stewkley  2 Vs  1 Ayletico
Marsworth Res Cup       Round 1       13:30KO
Tetsworth Res  3 Vs  1 Ludgeshall Res
Premier Division       1400:KO
Bedgrove Utd   3 Vs  1 Prestwood 
Elmhurst  5 Vs  1 Haddenham Utd
Wendover  1 Vs  2 Long Marston
Division One       KO 14:00
Rivets Sports Res  2 Vs  4 FC Bierton
Stoke Mandeville   2 Vs  4 Quainton
Tring Corries Dev  2 Vs  0 Oving
Wingrave  3 Vs  1 Bedgrove Utd Res
Division Two       KO 14:00
Stone Utd  1 Vs  2 St Johns
         
November 30th       Round 1       13:30KO
Sheffield Jackman Cup        
AWFC  HW Vs  HW St Johns
Wingrave  4 Vs  3 Aylesbury Raiders
Oving Village Cup       Round 1       13:30KO
Long Crendon  10 Vs  0 Oving
ADL Reserve Cup       Round 1       13:30KO
Bedgrove Utd Res  5 Vs  0 Haddenham Utd Res
Marsworth Senior Cup       Round 1       13:30KO
FC Titans  1 Vs  3 Bedgrove Utd
Haddenham Utd  0 Vs  1 FC Bierton
Tetsworth   4 Vs  1 Long Marston 
Premier Division       1400:KO
APBS  9 Vs  2 Ayletico
Prestwood  1 Vs  0 Elmhurst
Wendover  5 Vs  3 Rivets Sports
Division One       KO 14:00
Great Missenden  7 Vs  0 Wendover Res
Rivets Sports Res  3 Vs  11 Tring Corries Dev
Stoke Mandeville  5 Vs  2 Ludgershall
Division Two       KO 14:00
AFC Berryfields  0 Vs  5 Prestwood Res
Aylesbury Vale  1 Vs  1 S.Mandeville Res
Long Marston Res  6 Vs  3 Wingrave Res
Stone Utd  7 Vs  0 Ludgershall Res
Thame FC  2 Vs  2 Tetsworth Res
         

 

BBC Football News

Need to find a pitch?

map-link-image

ADL History

adl-history-image

ADL on FA Full Time

   TheFA.comlogo

Here you enter your Team-Sheets after ganmes 

Top